Trains Between mumbai to ahmedabad

Following is the complete list of train running between mumbai to ahmedabad

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link ExpressLOKMANYATILAKAHMEDABAD JN03:22 26h 0m37 45 km/hr
---T---
68028Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMUMumbai CentralAHMEDABAD JN08:05 3h 40m21 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAKAHMEDABAD JN22:20 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUMumbai CSTAHMEDABAD JN17:20 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12959Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)Mumbai Dadar Western00:05AHMEDABAD JN07:55 17h 45m18 55 km/hr
--W--S-
15613Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Western00:05AHMEDABAD JN06:35 11h 15m24 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74025Delhi - Shamli DEMUBELAPUR00:58AHMEDABAD JN15:35 3h 35m22 26 km/hr
MTWTF-S
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressBELAPUR01:17AHMEDABAD JN10:05 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)Kalyan Junction01:35AHMEDABAD JN10:05 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction02:57AHMEDABAD JN08:30 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17204Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)Kalyan Junction04:40AHMEDABAD JN13:55 40h 0m30 51 km/hr
---T---
16614Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)Kalyan Junction04:40AHMEDABAD JN13:55 43h 30m33 51 km/hr
---T---
19201Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)Kalyan Junction04:40AHMEDABAD JN13:55 32h 55m27 51 km/hr
--W----
17018Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)Kalyan Junction04:40AHMEDABAD JN13:55 28h 0m26 52 km/hr
MT---S-
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressMumbai CST05:00AHMEDABAD JN08:50 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
22317Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar ExpressMumbai Dadar Central05:00AHMEDABAD JN09:18 34h 20m11 57 km/hr
M------
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressMumbai CST05:50AHMEDABAD JN01:05 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction05:52AHMEDABAD JN08:15 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22953Gujarat SF ExpressMumbai Dadar Western05:57AHMEDABAD JN14:40 8h 55m25 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressMumbai Borivali06:57AHMEDABAD JN06:30 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
12009Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi ExpressMumbai Borivali06:59AHMEDABAD JN12:45 6h 20m7 78 km/hr
MTWTFS-
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalMumbai CST07:00AHMEDABAD JN13:35 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)Mumbai Dadar Central07:02AHMEDABAD JN20:40 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75106Allahabad City - Mau DEMUMumbai CST07:30AHMEDABAD JN05:50 6h 45m35 32 km/hr
MTWTFS-
19567Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)Kalyan Junction07:50AHMEDABAD JN16:05 51h 35m40 53 km/hr
------S
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)Kalyan Junction07:50AHMEDABAD JN16:05 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)Mumbai CST08:00AHMEDABAD JN23:35 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)Mumbai Dadar Central08:10AHMEDABAD JN15:00 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19015Saurashtra ExpressMumbai Dadar Western08:32AHMEDABAD JN19:45 21h 15m61 45 km/hr
MTWTFSS
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)Mumbai Borivali08:54AHMEDABAD JN07:00 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
22936Palitana - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressMumbai Borivali09:25AHMEDABAD JN06:40 14h 15m10 55 km/hr
-----S-
64167Palwal - Aligarh EMU(Via-New Delhi)Mumbai Bandra Terminus10:00AHMEDABAD JN16:00 6h 5m30 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)BELAPUR10:05AHMEDABAD JN02:20 36h 50m23 49 km/hr
------S
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressKalyan Junction10:50AHMEDABAD JN09:15 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer AC ExpressKalyan Junction11:03AHMEDABAD JN19:00 45h 0m36 50 km/hr
M------
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUMumbai CST11:40AHMEDABAD JN05:15 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialLOKMANYATILAK12:00AHMEDABAD JN05:05 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
19027Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:15AHMEDABAD JN19:30 37h 10m31 51 km/hr
-----S-
22451Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:15AHMEDABAD JN19:30 28h 5m23 56 km/hr
M--T---
59439Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad PassengerMumbai Dadar Western12:30AHMEDABAD JN04:00 15h 45m70 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:45AHMEDABAD JN19:20 23h 30m16 61 km/hr
-TW-F-S
22949Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus12:55AHMEDABAD JN20:35 24h 25m25 55 km/hr
--W----
22915Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:55AHMEDABAD JN20:35 24h 35m28 57 km/hr
M------
12480Suryanagari SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus13:30AHMEDABAD JN21:05 17h 0m15 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12933Karnavati ExpressMumbai Borivali14:17AHMEDABAD JN21:25 7h 45m9 63 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUMumbai Bandra Terminus14:20AHMEDABAD JN22:20 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
22474Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus14:35AHMEDABAD JN22:05 22h 0m22 55 km/hr
-T-----
22931Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus14:35AHMEDABAD JN22:05 22h 15m25 55 km/hr
----F--
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)Mumbai Dadar Western14:35AHMEDABAD JN22:05 22h 35m20 55 km/hr
--W---S
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Western14:35AHMEDABAD JN22:05 17h 40m21 55 km/hr
M--T-S-
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)Dahanu Road14:43AHMEDABAD JN09:00 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
12931Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker ExpressMumbai Borivali14:57AHMEDABAD JN21:40 7h 20m9 67 km/hr
MTWTFS-
19115Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Western15:00AHMEDABAD JN23:40 16h 0m27 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14708Ranakpur Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus15:05AHMEDABAD JN23:55 24h 25m32 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22935Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus15:25AHMEDABAD JN00:05 14h 5m10 56 km/hr
----F--
22963Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus15:25AHMEDABAD JN00:05 13h 55m16 56 km/hr
M------
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressKalyan Junction15:35AHMEDABAD JN13:05 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
22974Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)Mumbai Bandra Terminus17:10AHMEDABAD JN01:00 44h 10m36 55 km/hr
-----S-
19217Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus17:10AHMEDABAD JN02:00 15h 40m28 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58430Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction17:37AHMEDABAD JN04:25 1h 45m5 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22955Kutch SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus17:45AHMEDABAD JN01:45 15h 5m20 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16576Gomteshwara ExpressKalyan Junction17:45AHMEDABAD JN00:40 9h 0m12 40 km/hr
M-W-F--
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)Mumbai CST18:00AHMEDABAD JN05:30 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)Kalyan Junction18:20AHMEDABAD JN13:10 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
22927Lokshakti ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus19:40AHMEDABAD JN04:20 8h 40m20 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Dahanu Road19:50AHMEDABAD JN02:10 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus20:00AHMEDABAD JN12:17 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressMumbai Dadar Western20:15AHMEDABAD JN03:15 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK20:15AHMEDABAD JN22:15 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)Mumbai CST20:30AHMEDABAD JN22:45 49h 15m40 58 km/hr
---T---
19707Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus20:55AHMEDABAD JN04:30 22h 5m37 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalBELAPUR21:02AHMEDABAD JN06:30 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)Kalyan Junction21:30AHMEDABAD JN06:55 47h 45m29 46 km/hr
------S
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)Kalyan Junction21:30AHMEDABAD JN06:55 38h 40m31 51 km/hr
-----S-
12971Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus21:30AHMEDABAD JN04:55 13h 0m19 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)Kalyan Junction21:30AHMEDABAD JN06:55 48h 40m35 46 km/hr
----F--
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)Kalyan Junction21:30AHMEDABAD JN06:55 43h 0m43 49 km/hr
M-W----
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)Kalyan Junction21:30AHMEDABAD JN06:55 47h 5m42 48 km/hr
-T-T---
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMULOKMANYATILAK21:35AHMEDABAD JN17:30 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22945Saurashtra Mail (PT)Mumbai Dadar Western21:48AHMEDABAD JN05:35 18h 0m28 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail Slip (PT)Mumbai Dadar Western21:48AHMEDABAD JN05:35 18h 0m29 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction22:12AHMEDABAD JN05:50 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)Mumbai Dadar Western22:18AHMEDABAD JN06:35 8h 30m12 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:20AHMEDABAD JN07:45 21h 20m24 50 km/hr
------S
11096Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:20AHMEDABAD JN07:45 11h 55m14 52 km/hr
--W----
11088Pune - Veraval Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:20AHMEDABAD JN07:45 20h 55m23 51 km/hr
---T---
11092Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:20AHMEDABAD JN07:45 19h 30m22 50 km/hr
M------
11050SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:20AHMEDABAD JN07:45 19h 25m16 49 km/hr
-----S-
08064Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU SpecialKalyan Junction22:27AHMEDABAD JN02:30 2h 35m15 45 km/hr
----FS-
59441Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad PassengerMumbai Dadar Western22:53AHMEDABAD JN15:00 16h 20m72 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
00760Gede - Ranaghat SpecialMumbai Central23:40AHMEDABAD JN00:15 0h 50m11 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22903Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus23:45AHMEDABAD JN06:25 12h 55m7 65 km/hr
--W-F-S
22965Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus23:55AHMEDABAD JN07:45 16h 55m8 55 km/hr
----F--
22951Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus23:55AHMEDABAD JN07:55 15h 35m13 55 km/hr
---T---
17622Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly ExpressKalyan Junction23:57AHMEDABAD JN06:35 25h 0m26 46 km/hr
-----S-