Trains Between kolkata to patna

Following is the complete list of train running between kolkata to patna

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialSANTRAGACHI JN00:10PATNA JN04:00 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
18624Hatia - Islampur ExpressPAHARPUR02:40PATNA JN07:00 15h 25m30 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
28624Barkakana - Islampur SlipPAHARPUR02:40PATNA JN07:00 18h 15m32 23 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)SHALIMAR03:50PATNA JN06:20 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUSANTRAGACHI JN04:47PATNA JN02:15 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUHOWRAH JN06:00PATNA JN06:26 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)HOWRAH JN06:00PATNA JN14:05 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUHOWRAH JN06:15PATNA SAHEB13:15 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11105Pratham Swatantrata Sangram ExpressKOLKATA07:25PATNA SAHEB17:33 25h 35m19 52 km/hr
------S
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)HOWRAH JN07:30PATNA JN00:15 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12317Akal Takht Express (PT)KOLKATA07:40PATNA SAHEB15:24 33h 40m21 56 km/hr
--W---S
12325Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)KOLKATA07:40PATNA SAHEB15:21 32h 20m16 56 km/hr
---T---
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)KOLKATA08:00PATNA JN04:05 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15530Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)HOWRAH JN08:00PATNA SAHEB16:24 27h 20m23 46 km/hr
---T---
12303Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)HOWRAH JN08:00PATNA SAHEB15:21 22h 5m23 69 km/hr
MT--FS-
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalKOLKATA08:10PATNA SAHEB09:10 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialKOLKATA08:10PATNA JN14:30 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
01666Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare SpecialHOWRAH JN08:35Patliputra Junction22:15 51h 0m34 49 km/hr
-----S-
12273Howrah - New Delhi Duronto ExpressHOWRAH JN08:35PATNA JN16:20 21h 40m5 71 km/hr
M---F--
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressKOLKATA08:40PATNA JN06:25 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)HOWRAH JN09:35PATNA SAHEB20:19 45h 35m10 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
63215Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMUKOLKATA11:25DUBAHA16:23 1h 30m7 35 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUKOLKATA11:45PATNA JN21:10 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
18626Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super ExpressPAHARPUR11:52PATNA JN15:30 18h 20m44 39 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressSANTRAGACHI JN12:00PATNA JN12:20 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha ExpressHOWRAH JN12:30PATNA JN11:05 44h 10m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
12327Upasana Express (PT)HOWRAH JN13:00PATNA SAHEB20:18 29h 5m18 55 km/hr
-T--F--
12369Kumbha Express (PT)HOWRAH JN13:00PATNA SAHEB20:18 27h 15m19 56 km/hr
M-WT-SS
12315Ananya Express (PT)KOLKATA13:10PATNA SAHEB21:07 37h 35m21 57 km/hr
---T---
13049Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)HOWRAH JN13:50PATNA SAHEB01:32 44h 30m09 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)KOLKATA14:00PATNA JN21:15 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12023Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi ExpressHOWRAH JN14:05PATNA SAHEB21:43 8h 40m12 61 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12305Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)HOWRAH JN14:05PATNA JN21:00 19h 55m7 77 km/hr
------S
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)HOWRAH JN14:20PATNA JN16:30 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)SANTRAGACHI JN14:50PATNA JN11:55 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13021Mithila Express (PT)HOWRAH JN15:45DUBAHA03:49 17h 15m40 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11111Sushasan ExpressSHALIMAR16:25PATNA JN11:00 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
53209Rajgir - Fatuha Passenger (UnReserved)HOWRAH JN16:30Daniyawan Bzr Halt09:26 3h 30m14 20 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)HOWRAH JN17:00PATNA JN14:30 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)HOWRAH JN17:00PATNA JN14:30 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressHOWRAH JN19:05PATNA JN18:40 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13005Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)HOWRAH JN19:10PATNA SAHEB03:02 37h 45m55 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13131Kolkata - Patna ExpressKOLKATA19:50PATNA SAHEB08:55 13h 55m40 39 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12333Vibhuti Express (PT)HOWRAH JN20:00PATNA SAHEB03:35 16h 0m29 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12359Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath ExpressKOLKATA20:05PATNA SAHEB04:31 9h 25m11 57 km/hr
-T-T-S-
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)HOWRAH JN20:18PATNA JN01:30 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12351Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) ExpressHOWRAH JN20:35PATNA SAHEB05:20 9h 40m21 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressHOWRAH JN21:00Patliputra Junction05:20 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)SANTRAGACHI JN21:02PATNA JN18:40 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)SHALIMAR22:05PATNA JN22:40 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22213Shalimar - Patna Duronto ExpressSHALIMAR22:05PATNA SAHEB06:03 8h 35m2 63 km/hr
M-W-F--
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressKOLKATA22:15PATNA JN07:40 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)HOWRAH JN22:30Patliputra Junction22:50 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
12331Himgiri Express (PT)HOWRAH JN23:55PATNA SAHEB09:13 36h 40m30 55 km/hr
-T--FS-