Trains Between kolkata to patna

Following is the complete list of train running between kolkata to patna

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
18624Hatia - Islampur ExpressPAHARPUR02:10Daniyawan Bzr Halt07:46 15h 15m30 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUHOWRAH JN06:15PATNA JN09:07 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11105Pratham Swatantrata Sangram ExpressKOLKATA07:25PATNA JN18:10 25h 35m18 52 km/hr
------S
12325Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)KOLKATA07:40PATNA JN16:00 32h 20m15 56 km/hr
---T---
12317Akal Takht Express (PT)KOLKATA07:40PATNA JN15:49 33h 43m21 56 km/hr
--W---S
12303Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)HOWRAH JN08:00PATNA JN16:00 22h 5m22 69 km/hr
MT--FS-
12273Howrah - New Delhi Duronto ExpressHOWRAH JN08:35PATNA JN16:20 21h 50m5 70 km/hr
M---F--
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)HOWRAH JN09:35PATNA JN21:15 45h 35m10 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18626Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super ExpressPAHARPUR11:50PATNA JN15:30 18h 30m45 39 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12327Upasana Express (PT)HOWRAH JN13:00PATNA JN20:45 29h 5m17 55 km/hr
-T--F--
12369Kumbha Express (PT)HOWRAH JN13:00PATNA JN20:45 27h 15m18 56 km/hr
M-WT-SS
12315Ananya Express (PT)KOLKATA13:10PATNA JN21:30 37h 35m20 57 km/hr
---T---
13049Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)HOWRAH JN13:50PATNA JN02:05 44h 30m09 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12305Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)HOWRAH JN14:05PATNA JN21:00 19h 55m7 77 km/hr
------S
12023Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi ExpressHOWRAH JN14:05PATNA JN22:45 8h 40m14 61 km/hr
MTWTFS-
13021Mithila Express (PT)HOWRAH JN15:45DUBAHA03:42 17h 15m41 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13005Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)HOWRAH JN19:10PATNA JN03:40 37h 45m55 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13131Kolkata - Patna ExpressKOLKATA19:50PATNA JN09:45 13h 55m40 39 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12333Vibhuti Express (PT)HOWRAH JN20:00PATNA JN04:00 16h 0m28 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12359Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath ExpressKOLKATA20:05PATNA JN05:30 9h 25m11 57 km/hr
-T-T-S-
12351Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) ExpressHOWRAH JN20:35PATNA SAHEB05:25 9h 40m21 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22213Shalimar - Patna Duronto ExpressSHALIMAR22:00PATNA JN06:40 8h 40m1 62 km/hr
M-W-F--
12331Himgiri Express (PT)HOWRAH JN23:55PATNA JN09:55 36h 40m30 55 km/hr
-T--FS-