Trains Between kolkata to patna

Following is the complete list of train running between kolkata to patna

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
18624Hatia - Patna ExpressPAHARPUR02:40PATNA JN06:30 11h 25m23 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
28624Barkakana - Patna Slip ExpressPAHARPUR02:40PATNA JN06:30 14h 15m25 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11105Pratham Swatantrata Sangram ExpressKOLKATA07:25PATNA JN18:10 25h 25m18 52 km/hr
------S
12317Akal Takht SF Express (PT)KOLKATA07:40PATNA SAHEB15:22 33h 40m21 56 km/hr
--W---S
12325Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)KOLKATA07:40PATNA JN16:00 32h 20m15 56 km/hr
---T---
12303Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)HOWRAH JN08:05PATNA JN16:00 22h 0m22 70 km/hr
MT--FS-
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)HOWRAH JN09:35PATNA SAHEB20:19 45h 25m10 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18626Hatia - Patna Super ExpressPAHARPUR11:53PATNA JN15:40 9h 30m18 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12327Upasana Express (PT)HOWRAH JN13:00PATNA JN20:45 29h 10m17 54 km/hr
-T--F--
12369Kumbha Express (PT)HOWRAH JN13:00PATNA JN20:45 27h 40m17 56 km/hr
M-WT-SS
12315Ananya Express (PT)KOLKATA13:10PATNA JN21:30 37h 35m20 57 km/hr
---T---
13049Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)HOWRAH JN13:50PATNA SAHEB01:22 44h 30m09 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12305Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)HOWRAH JN14:05PATNA JN21:00 19h 55m7 77 km/hr
------S
12023Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi ExpressHOWRAH JN14:05PATNA SAHEB21:43 8h 40m12 61 km/hr
MTWTFS-
13021Mithila Express (PT)HOWRAH JN15:45DUBAHA03:50 16h 40m40 42 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13005Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)HOWRAH JN19:10PATNA SAHEB02:59 37h 45m55 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13131Kolkata - Patna ExpressKOLKATA19:50PATNA SAHEB08:55 13h 55m40 39 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12333Vibhuti Express (PT)HOWRAH JN20:00PATNA JN04:00 16h 0m28 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12359Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath ExpressKOLKATA20:05PATNA SAHEB04:28 9h 25m11 57 km/hr
-T-T-S-
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)KOLKATA20:05PATNA JN05:15 14h 25m13 52 km/hr
------S
12351Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna ExpressHOWRAH JN20:35PATNA SAHEB05:16 9h 40m21 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22213Shalimar - Patna Duronto ExpressSHALIMAR22:05PATNA JN06:40 8h 35m1 62 km/hr
M-W-F--
12331Himgiri SF Express (PT)HOWRAH JN23:55PATNA SAHEB09:10 36h 40m30 55 km/hr
-T--FS-