Trains Between kolkata to patna

Following is the complete list of train running between kolkata to patna

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
18624Hatia-Rajendranagar ExpressPAHARPUR02:50PATNA JN06:30 11h 25m23 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
28624Barkakana Rajendranagar Slip ExpressPAHARPUR02:50PATNA JN06:30 14h 15m22 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11105Pratham Swatantrata Sangram ExpressKOLKATA07:25PATNA JN18:10 25h 25m18 52 km/hr
------S
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi ExpressKOLKATA07:40PATNA JN16:05 32h 20m15 56 km/hr
---T---
12317Akal Takht ExpressKOLKATA07:40PATNA SAHEB15:21 33h 40m21 56 km/hr
--W---S
12303Poorva Express (via Patna)HOWRAH JN08:05PATNA JN16:05 22h 0m22 70 km/hr
MT--FS-
13007Udyan Abha Toofan ExpressHOWRAH JN09:35PATNA SAHEB20:20 45h 15m10 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18626Hatia-Patna Super ExpressPAHARPUR11:52PATNA JN15:40 9h 30m18 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12369Kumbha Express (PT)HOWRAH JN13:00PATNA JN21:00 27h 35m16 56 km/hr
M-WT-SS
12327Upasana ExpressHOWRAH JN13:00PATNA JN21:00 29h 10m16 54 km/hr
-T--F--
12315Ananya ExpressKOLKATA13:10PATNA JN21:50 37h 35m20 57 km/hr
---T---
13049Howrah-Amritsar ExpressHOWRAH JN13:50PATNA SAHEB01:21 44h 30m09 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12305Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna) (PT)HOWRAH JN14:05PATNA JN21:15 19h 55m7 77 km/hr
------S
12023Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi ExpressHOWRAH JN14:05PATNA SAHEB21:44 8h 10m12 65 km/hr
MTWTFS-
13021Mithila ExpressHOWRAH JN15:45DUBAHA03:51 16h 40m40 42 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13005Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) MailHOWRAH JN19:10PATNA SAHEB03:24 37h 45m55 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13131Kolkata - Anand Vihar T. ExpressKOLKATA19:50PATNA SAHEB07:42 12h 35m40 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12333Vibhuti ExpressHOWRAH JN20:00PATNA JN04:25 16h 0m28 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12359Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath ExpressKOLKATA20:05PATNA SAHEB05:07 9h 25m11 57 km/hr
-T-T-S-
12351Howrah- Danapur ExpressHOWRAH JN20:35PATNA SAHEB05:33 9h 40m21 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22213Shalimar - Patna Duronto ExpressSHALIMAR22:05PATNA JN06:40 8h 35m1 62 km/hr
M-W-F--
12331Himgiri Express (PT)HOWRAH JN23:55PATNA SAHEB09:14 36h 40m30 55 km/hr
-T--FS-