kolkata Train Between kolkata to nagpur, list of train from kolkata to nagpur, kolkata to nagpur train time table


Trains Between kolkata to nagpur

Following is the complete list of train running between kolkata to nagpur

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
01660Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela SpecialHOWRAH JN05:15NAGPUR22:10 19h 10m15 53 km/hr
--W-F-S
02222Howrah Pune COVID 19 AC Duronto SpecialHOWRAH JN05:45NAGPUR20:5016759
--W-F--
12262Howrah Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto ExpressHOWRAH JN08:20NAGPUR23:1515707
MT-T--S
12222Howrah Pune AC Duronto ExpressHOWRAH JN08:20NAGPUR23:1516458
--W-F--
12860Gitanjali Express HOWRAH JN13:40NAGPUR07:20190026
MTWTFSS
02260Gitanjali SF Special HOWRAH JN14:05NAGPUR07:40187526
MTWTFSS
22894Howrah Sainagar Shirdi SF Express HOWRAH JN14:35NAGPUR08:20176516
--W----
12870Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express HOWRAH JN14:35NAGPUR08:20197019
---T---
22512Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express HOWRAH JN14:35NAGPUR08:20319527
----F--
02768Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF SpecialSANTRAGACHI JN14:45NAGPUR08:10170519
-T-----
12768Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express SANTRAGACHI JN14:50NAGPUR08:20170017
-T-----
18030Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express SHALIMAR15:00AJNI13:38227082
MTWTFSS
02817Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja SpecialSANTRAGACHI JN18:00NAGPUR11:20196517
----F--
20822Santragachi Pune Humsafar ExpressSANTRAGACHI JN18:25NAGPUR11:15194015
----F--
02810Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) HOWRAH JN19:45NAGPUR13:55196038
MTWTFSS
01052Samarsata SF SpecialHOWRAH JN20:00NAGPUR16:20201022
---TF--
12810Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) HOWRAH JN20:00NAGPUR14:10200042
MTWTFSS
09094Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru SF SpecialSANTRAGACHI JN20:10NAGPUR16:20278536
-----S-
02102Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival SpecialHOWRAH JN21:15NAGPUR14:15184017
-TW--SS
02906Howrah Okha SF Festival SpecialHOWRAH JN21:15NAGPUR14:15259531
M------
12152Samarsata SF Express HOWRAH JN21:15NAGPUR17:50205523
---TF--
09206Howrah Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival SpecialHOWRAH JN21:15NAGPUR14:15254528
---TF--
12950Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express SANTRAGACHI JN21:25NAGPUR17:50282537
-----S-
12130Azad Hind Express HOWRAH JN21:45NAGPUR15:40198532
MTWTFSS
02280Azad Hind SF Special HOWRAH JN21:50NAGPUR15:50199532
MTWTFSS
12906Howrah Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express HOWRAH JN22:50NAGPUR16:20261531
M--TF--
12906-SlipHowrah - Okha Link SF Express (PT)HOWRAH JN22:50NAGPUR16:20 45h 10m28 57 km/hr
-T--FS-
12102Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express HOWRAH JN22:50NAGPUR16:20186018
-TW--SS
02834Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special HOWRAH JN23:45NAGPUR18:55219058
MTWTFSS
12834Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express HOWRAH JN23:55AJNI19:14225064
MTWTFSS