Trains Between delhi to surat

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to surat

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinSurat14:45 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressNew DelhiSurat03:51 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialNew DelhiSurat18:40 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
00760Gede - Ranaghat SpecialDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinSurat20:10 0h 50m11 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22974Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinSurat21:23 44h 10m36 55 km/hr
-----S-
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin00:45Surat09:14 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74025Delhi - Shamli DEMUDELHI04:00Surat11:40 3h 35m22 26 km/hr
MTWTF-S
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link ExpressDELHI05:30Surat05:47 26h 0m37 45 km/hr
---T---
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)New Delhi05:40Surat16:00 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:45Surat05:45 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
12450Goa Sampark Kranti ExpressNew Delhi06:15Surat00:01 36h 40m13 59 km/hr
M----S-
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialNew Delhi06:50Surat00:45 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02Surat05:55 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55722Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02Surat15:20 4h 35m16 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12904Golden Temple Mail (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:20Surat00:57 31h 40m33 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
34331Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:10Surat17:50 0h 52m11 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53209Rajgir - Fatuha Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:20Surat02:25 3h 30m14 20 km/hr
MTWTFSS
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:50Surat13:17 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:05Surat02:50 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)DELHI S ROHILLA09:20Surat04:46 22h 50m16 63 km/hr
MT-T-S-
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL09:20Surat11:20 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:35Surat23:42 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22656Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:05Surat03:05 52h 45m26 54 km/hr
----F--
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:05Surat03:05 52h 45m27 54 km/hr
M------
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF ExpressDELHI CANTT10:07Surat05:15 27h 35m23 57 km/hr
--W---S
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUDELHI10:10Surat21:35 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58303Lanjigarh Road - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi10:40Surat22:25 2h 0m4 27 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:55Surat00:10 25h 55m8 74 km/hr
----FS-
08064Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU SpecialNew Delhi11:15Surat04:07 2h 35m15 45 km/hr
----FS-
19024Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta ExpressNangloi11:54Kim12:36 38h 40m95 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22810Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin12:00Surat04:27 9h 20m15 59 km/hr
------S
52156Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin12:40Surat21:27 16h 50m17 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74612Badgam - Banihal DEMUDELHI12:41UDHNA JN04:46 2h 5m10 43 km/hr
MTWTFS-
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)New Delhi13:00Surat18:00 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA13:20Surat05:28 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF ExpressNew Delhi13:40Surat06:20 57h 50m25 57 km/hr
------S
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:45Surat16:50 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)New Delhi13:45Surat11:10 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin13:55Surat06:25 57h 55m24 54 km/hr
M------
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)New Delhi13:55Surat20:42 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:05Surat23:50 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
68028Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMUNew Delhi14:45Surat04:20 3h 40m21 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)New Delhi14:55Surat10:55 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressDELHI SAFDARJNG15:10Surat21:00 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUDELHI15:30Surat09:00 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:35Surat04:46 16h 35m7 82 km/hr
--W-F-S
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:35Surat02:35 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:35Surat05:15 17h 45m5 77 km/hr
-----S-
75751Katihar - Jogbani DemuNew Delhi15:50Surat13:00 3h 0m17 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12926Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)Delhi Sabzi Mandi15:56Surat10:20 30h 35m39 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22926Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)Delhi Sabzi Mandi15:56Surat10:20 28h 25m32 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA16:20Surat13:17 24h 25m25 55 km/hr
---T---
12952New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani ExpressNew Delhi16:25Surat04:58 15h 50m6 88 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12954August Kranti Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin16:50Surat06:00 16h 55m12 81 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11111Sushasan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin16:50Surat04:10 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
15613Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:20Surat03:25 11h 15m24 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:30Surat12:40 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin18:15Surat16:45 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)New Delhi18:20Surat12:10 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:00Surat18:30 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi19:00Surat09:05 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressDELHI CANTT19:05Surat21:17 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:30Surat06:30 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)ANAND VIHAR19:35Surat03:05 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
63215Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMUDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:55Surat10:30 1h 30m7 35 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA20:00Surat03:22 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:00Surat13:53 44h 10m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressDELHI CANTT20:13Surat02:08 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)New Delhi20:30Surat04:55 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUNew Delhi20:35Surat18:25 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressNew Delhi21:00UDHNA JN05:32 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
12472Swaraj ExpressDelhi Sabzi Mandi21:00Surat14:05 32h 55m25 62 km/hr
-TW-FS-
37755Bandel - Katwa LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:30Surat10:48 2h 10m27 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12494Darshan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:35Surat13:12 23h 50m8 63 km/hr
----F--
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:50Surat22:17 42h 20m90 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalANAND VIHAR TERMINAL22:00Surat00:10 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:35UDHNA JN03:55 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:35Surat17:10 23h 50m14 60 km/hr
--W----
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:35Surat17:10 51h 20m27 55 km/hr
----F--
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:35Surat17:10 27h 30m24 59 km/hr
---T---