Trains Between delhi to nagpur

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to nagpur

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
19416Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad ExpressNew DelhiNAGPUR05:25 37h 35m29 46 km/hr
-T-----
22974Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinNAGPUR08:20 44h 10m36 55 km/hr
-----S-
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinNAGPUR21:35 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialNew DelhiNAGPUR17:45 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinNAGPUR14:35 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINALNAGPUR07:35 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinNAGPUR16:45 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)New DelhiNAGPUR21:55 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressNew DelhiNAGPUR07:15 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin00:45NAGPUR10:10 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)New Delhi01:30NAGPUR21:15 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly ExpressDELHI01:40NAGPUR00:05 15h 35m11 42 km/hr
--W----
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi02:50NAGPUR19:30 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18238Chhattisgarh Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin04:30NAGPUR03:30 44h 5m87 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:45NAGPUR07:45 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
12646Millennium Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50NAGPUR23:15 48h 10m26 58 km/hr
-T-----
12644Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50NAGPUR23:15 53h 45m29 56 km/hr
----F--
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50NAGPUR23:15 35h 40m19 59 km/hr
--W---S
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialNew Delhi06:20NAGPUR04:57 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
12650Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin06:25NAGPUR22:10 37h 10m9 61 km/hr
MT-T-SS
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressNew Delhi06:25NAGPUR00:20 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressNew Delhi07:00NAGPUR00:35 34h 40m19 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55722Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02NAGPUR00:45 4h 35m16 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02NAGPUR00:45 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:10NAGPUR00:05 44h 15m13 60 km/hr
-T-T---
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:10NAGPUR00:05 38h 25m18 60 km/hr
--W-F-S
12642Thirukkural SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:10NAGPUR00:05 48h 40m24 60 km/hr
M----S-
34331Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:10NAGPUR10:25 0h 52m11 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12808Samta ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:35NAGPUR01:40 33h 35m38 57 km/hr
MT-TFS-
12648Kongu ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:35NAGPUR01:40 48h 40m27 55 km/hr
--W----
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:05NAGPUR01:50 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL09:20NAGPUR16:45 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:35NAGPUR10:50 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUDELHI10:10NAGPUR11:30 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58303Lanjigarh Road - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi10:40NAGPUR08:10 2h 0m4 27 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi10:45NAGPUR08:20 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF ExpressNew Delhi10:54NAGPUR04:25 24h 15m9 64 km/hr
M------
08064Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU SpecialNew Delhi11:15NAGPUR06:25 2h 35m15 45 km/hr
----FS-
12626Kerala Express (PT)New Delhi11:25NAGPUR04:00 51h 50m40 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22810Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin12:00NAGPUR16:30 9h 20m15 59 km/hr
------S
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUNew Delhi12:05NAGPUR23:00 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16318Himsagar Express (PT)Shakurbasti12:40NAGPUR08:30 72h 30m73 52 km/hr
M------
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipShakurbasti12:40NAGPUR10:35 75h 0m66 48 km/hr
---T---
16032Andaman ExpressShakurbasti12:40NAGPUR10:35 60h 25m80 48 km/hr
-T--FS-
16688Navyug ExpressShakurbasti12:40NAGPUR10:35 73h 5m65 50 km/hr
---T---
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Slip (PT)Shakurbasti12:40NAGPUR08:30 68h 35m65 53 km/hr
M------
74612Badgam - Banihal DEMUDELHI12:41NAGPUR18:15 2h 5m10 43 km/hr
MTWTFS-
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)New Delhi13:00AJNI18:18 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA13:20NAGPUR13:50 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:45AJNI08:22 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)New Delhi13:45NAGPUR08:10 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)New Delhi13:55NAGPUR09:45 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:05NAGPUR16:40 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
22688Chandigarh - Madurai SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:30NAGPUR08:30 52h 50m29 58 km/hr
M---F--
12688Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:30NAGPUR08:30 53h 55m29 57 km/hr
M---F--
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressDELHI SAFDARJNG15:10NAGPUR22:10 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
12410Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:20NAGPUR09:00 27h 45m33 59 km/hr
MTWT-S-
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:20NAGPUR09:00 24h 30m28 60 km/hr
----F-S
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUDELHI15:30NAGPUR14:40 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:45NAGPUR05:10 22h 15m4 75 km/hr
M---F--
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani ExpressNew Delhi15:45NAGPUR05:30 20h 15m8 74 km/hr
-T---S-
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:45NAGPUR05:10 28h 55m6 75 km/hr
-T---S-
75751Katihar - Jogbani DemuNew Delhi15:50NAGPUR05:05 3h 0m17 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:55NAGPUR05:25 28h 45m9 76 km/hr
M------
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:55NAGPUR05:25 22h 5m5 75 km/hr
------S
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:55NAGPUR05:25 28h 50m8 75 km/hr
--W-F--
12724Telangana Express (PT)New Delhi17:25NAGPUR09:35 26h 10m14 64 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:30NAGPUR14:55 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
15532Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)New Delhi18:00NAGPUR13:27 34h 5m26 47 km/hr
M------
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)New Delhi18:20NAGPUR10:45 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)New Delhi18:40NAGPUR12:20 35h 40m39 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi19:00NAGPUR13:05 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:00NAGPUR07:30 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressDELHI CANTT19:05NAGPUR09:50 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
11111Sushasan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:10NAGPUR12:10 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
63215Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMUDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:55NAGPUR09:05 1h 30m7 35 km/hr
MTWTFSS
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:00NAGPUR10:50 44h 10m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA20:00NAGPUR07:40 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressDELHI CANTT20:13NAGPUR10:00 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:15NAGPUR19:15 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUNew Delhi20:35NAGPUR14:38 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:45NAGPUR10:00 33h 55m14 70 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressNew Delhi21:00NAGPUR16:30 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
37755Bandel - Katwa LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:30NAGPUR02:15 2h 10m27 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalANAND VIHAR TERMINAL22:00NAGPUR07:00 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12622Tamil Nadu Express (PT)New Delhi22:30NAGPUR14:00 32h 40m9 67 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:00NAGPUR17:35 38h 30m59 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12722Dakshin SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:00NAGPUR17:35 30h 0m44 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:35NAGPUR18:50 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
22404New Delhi - Puducherry SF ExpressNew Delhi23:45NAGPUR18:20 42h 10m13 57 km/hr
------S