Trains Between delhi to mumbai

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to mumbai

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)ANAND VIHAR TERMINALKalyan Junction22:42 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressNew DelhiKalyan Junction17:20 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
22974Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinKalyan Junction20:12 44h 10m36 55 km/hr
-----S-
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinKalyan Junction17:12 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22413Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinKalyan Junction06:38 26h 40m8 72 km/hr
M-----S
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINALKalyan Junction08:10 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialNew DelhiKalyan Junction09:03 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinKalyan Junction23:52 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUNew DelhiLOKMANYATILAK04:15 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
00760Gede - Ranaghat SpecialDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinKalyan Junction08:45 0h 50m11 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin00:10Kalyan Junction22:52 29h 15m10 60 km/hr
-T--F--
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin00:45Kalyan Junction19:35 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)New Delhi01:30Mumbai Dadar Central21:40 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly ExpressDELHI01:40Kalyan Junction22:27 15h 35m11 42 km/hr
--W----
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin02:10Mumbai Dadar Central16:40 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
22318Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar ExpressNew Delhi03:15Mumbai Dadar Western04:50 34h 40m11 56 km/hr
--W----
74025Delhi - Shamli DEMUDELHI04:00BELAPUR00:56 3h 35m22 26 km/hr
MTWTF-S
12138Punjab MailShakurbasti04:20Kalyan Junction06:20 33h 55m52 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:45Kalyan Junction05:10 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
12782Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50BELAPUR04:34 47h 5m30 56 km/hr
M------
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50BELAPUR04:33 34h 30m20 56 km/hr
---T---
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialNew Delhi06:20Kalyan Junction15:00 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressNew Delhi06:25Kalyan Junction11:30 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)New Delhi07:00Kalyan Junction20:55 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55722Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02Mumbai Bandra Terminus19:55 4h 35m16 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02Kalyan Junction22:03 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12904Golden Temple Mail (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:20Mumbai Borivali03:58 31h 40m33 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11078Jhelum ExpressNarela08:41BELAPUR09:58 41h 30m63 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:50Mumbai Borivali16:20 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:05Mumbai Borivali22:58 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12618Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:15Kalyan Junction08:32 49h 25m46 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL09:20Kalyan Junction15:23 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)DELHI S ROHILLA09:20Mumbai Borivali07:16 22h 50m16 63 km/hr
MT-T-S-
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link ExpressDELHI CANTT09:38Kalyan Junction23:03 26h 0m37 45 km/hr
---T---
22656Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:05Dahanu Road05:06 52h 45m26 54 km/hr
----F--
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:05Dahanu Road05:06 52h 45m27 54 km/hr
M------
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF ExpressDELHI CANTT10:07Mumbai Borivali08:26 27h 35m23 57 km/hr
--W---S
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUDELHI10:10Kalyan Junction22:20 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi10:45Kalyan Junction11:33 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19024Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta ExpressNangloi11:54Dahanu Road16:43 38h 40m95 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22810Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin12:00Kalyan Junction11:10 9h 20m15 59 km/hr
------S
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)New Delhi13:00Kalyan Junction21:50 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA13:20BELAPUR01:15 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:45Mumbai Borivali19:55 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)New Delhi13:45Kalyan Junction12:10 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
75106Allahabad City - Mau DEMUNew Delhi13:45Mumbai CST18:15 6h 45m35 32 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:05Mumbai Borivali20:53 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
68028Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMUNew Delhi14:45Mumbai Central07:15 3h 40m21 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:45Kalyan Junction11:57 36h 10m19 54 km/hr
---T---
38802Midnapore - Howrah LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:55Kalyan Junction09:03 3h 8m34 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)New Delhi14:55Mumbai Borivali08:52 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
12780Goa Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:00BELAPUR11:38 39h 30m27 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12780-SlipHazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link Express (17306) (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:00BELAPUR11:38 39h 35m25 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressDELHI SAFDARJNG15:10Kalyan Junction19:00 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUDELHI15:30Mumbai Borivali12:10 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:35Mumbai Borivali07:16 16h 35m7 82 km/hr
--W-F-S
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:35Mumbai Bandra Terminus09:20 17h 45m5 77 km/hr
-----S-
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:45Kalyan Junction10:47 20h 0m7 76 km/hr
--W----
75751Katihar - Jogbani DemuNew Delhi15:50Kalyan Junction09:05 3h 0m17 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22926Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)Delhi Sabzi Mandi15:56Dahanu Road12:32 28h 25m32 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12926Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)Delhi Sabzi Mandi15:56Dahanu Road12:32 30h 35m39 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA16:20Mumbai Borivali16:08 24h 25m25 55 km/hr
---T---
12952New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani ExpressNew Delhi16:25Mumbai Borivali07:27 15h 50m6 88 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12954August Kranti Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin16:50Mumbai Borivali08:54 16h 55m12 81 km/hr
MTWTFSS
52156Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)New Delhi17:00Andheri16:12 16h 50m17 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15613Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:20Mumbai Borivali21:50 11h 15m24 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:30LOKMANYATILAK11:45 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
15532Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)New Delhi18:00BELAPUR20:18 34h 5m26 47 km/hr
M------
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin18:00Mumbai Dadar Central08:12 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)New Delhi18:20Kalyan Junction07:47 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi19:00Mumbai Dadar Central18:12 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressDELHI CANTT19:05Mumbai Dadar Central21:50 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)DELHI SHAHDARA19:05Mumbai CST16:00 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11111Sushasan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:10Mumbai CST10:00 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:30Kalyan Junction01:33 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)ANAND VIHAR19:35LOKMANYATILAK16:29 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
63215Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMUDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:55Kalyan Junction15:40 1h 30m7 35 km/hr
MTWTFSS
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:00BELAPUR23:18 44h 10m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA20:00Mumbai Borivali06:54 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressDELHI CANTT20:13Mumbai Borivali03:25 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)New Delhi20:30Dahanu Road14:41 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
12472Swaraj ExpressDelhi Sabzi Mandi21:00Mumbai Borivali17:17 32h 55m25 62 km/hr
-TW-FS-
12628Karnataka Express (PT)New Delhi21:15BELAPUR16:58 40h 25m33 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12494Darshan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:35Kalyan Junction17:47 23h 50m8 63 km/hr
----F--
12908Maharashtra Sampark Kranti ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:35Mumbai Borivali15:49 19h 0m3 72 km/hr
M--T---
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:50Mumbai Borivali03:30 42h 20m90 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalANAND VIHAR TERMINAL22:00BELAPUR21:00 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:35LOKMANYATILAK09:30 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:35Mumbai Borivali21:13 27h 30m24 59 km/hr
---T---