Trains Between delhi to lucknow

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to lucknow

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)DELHI CANTT03:46LUCKNOW13:50 55h 35m43 46 km/hr
-T-----
12004New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi ExpressNew Delhi06:10LUCKNOWJN12:40 6h 30m5 79 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12876Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF ExpressNew Delhi06:25LUCKNOW14:05 34h 25m39 56 km/hr
-T--F-S
15910Avadh Assam Express (PT)Shakurbasti06:30LUCKNOW17:45 68h 10m84 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12236New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)New Delhi09:25LUCKNOW17:25 44h 50m24 55 km/hr
-T-----
12436New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (via New Tinsukia)New Delhi09:25LUCKNOW17:25 46h 0m24 53 km/hr
---T--S
12204Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)New Delhi11:10LUCKNOW18:40 30h 0m20 57 km/hr
--W--SS
14258Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)New Delhi11:35LUCKNOW21:35 17h 0m32 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
05532Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL12:00LUCKNOW20:40 24h 0m18 53 km/hr
M--T---
12420Gomti ExpressNew Delhi12:25LUCKNOW21:25 9h 0m14 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15026Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL12:55LUCKNOW20:50 17h 45m9 47 km/hr
M---F--
12392Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)New Delhi13:10LUCKNOW21:15 21h 0m31 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13258Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:30LUCKNOW21:50 18h 0m6 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15116Loknayak ExpressDELHI14:00LUCKNOW02:00 23h 20m19 43 km/hr
------S
19601Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)DELHI CANTT14:03LUCKNOW23:35 42h 15m27 53 km/hr
-----S-
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah SF ExpressDELHI CANTT14:03LUCKNOW23:35 39h 20m27 57 km/hr
---T---
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly ExpressDELHI CANTT14:03LUCKNOW23:35 32h 40m19 52 km/hr
---T---
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:05LUCKNOWJN22:55 8h 50m3 54 km/hr
----F-S
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)New Delhi14:15LUCKNOW21:45 21h 0m9 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
04086Delhi Anand ViharT - Darbhanga Chhath SpecialANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:20LUCKNOW23:50 9h 35m13 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15708Amrapali ExpressDelhi Sabzi Mandi14:42LUCKNOW00:25 37h 0m51 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12558Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:50LUCKNOW22:40 19h 35m14 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12524New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)New Delhi15:05LUCKNOW23:35 27h 30m16 55 km/hr
--W---S
22412New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF ExpressNew Delhi15:50LUCKNOW22:10 38h 5m14 56 km/hr
------S
12586Anand Vihar - Lucknow Tejas ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL15:50LUCKNOWJN22:05 6h 15m1 80 km/hr
MTW-FSS
14014Sadbhavana ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL16:25LUCKNOW03:25 14h 5m13 45 km/hr
M----S-
14018Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL16:25LUCKNOW03:25 29h 35m34 44 km/hr
--W----
14008Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL16:25LUCKNOW03:25 29h 35m31 42 km/hr
-T-T---
14016Sadbhavana ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL16:25LUCKNOW03:25 29h 5m33 42 km/hr
----F-S
15280Poorabiya ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL17:10LUCKNOW02:00 25h 50m20 46 km/hr
M---F--
13430Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL17:10LUCKNOW02:40 30h 40m21 46 km/hr
-----S-
15058Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL17:10LUCKNOW02:00 14h 20m6 52 km/hr
--W----
14004New Delhi - Malda Town ExpressNew Delhi18:00LUCKNOW02:25 29h 50m20 48 km/hr
---T--S
22408Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL18:15LUCKNOW02:25 13h 50m7 56 km/hr
M-W-F--
13120Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL18:15LUCKNOW02:25 40h 40m88 40 km/hr
-T---S-
14206Delhi - Faizabad ExpressDELHI18:25LUCKNOW03:45 12h 55m9 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22418Mahamana SF ExpressNew Delhi18:35LUCKNOW03:05 13h 50m7 56 km/hr
M-W-F--
22420Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL18:45LUCKNOW03:05 14h 45m10 55 km/hr
-T-T-SS
19269Porbandar - Muzaffarpur ExpressDELHI CANTT19:05LUCKNOW05:15 50h 55m33 48 km/hr
---TF--
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz ExpressDELHI CANTT19:05LUCKNOW05:15 40h 10m26 45 km/hr
MT-T---
11111Sushasan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:10LUCKNOW04:35 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
12226Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)DELHI19:15LUCKNOWJN03:00 14h 15m13 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12556Gorakhdham SF ExpressNangloi19:16LUCKNOW04:45 17h 25m13 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12554Vaishali SF Express (PT)New Delhi19:50LUCKNOW03:55 21h 25m19 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14208Padmavat ExpressDELHI19:50LUCKNOW04:20 12h 30m14 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12596Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Basti)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:00LUCKNOW02:15 11h 50m4 65 km/hr
--W-F--
12572Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:00LUCKNOW02:15 13h 20m7 63 km/hr
M------
14674Shaheed ExpressDelhi Sabzi Mandi20:05LUCKNOW06:10 37h 20m55 44 km/hr
-T-TF-S
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressDelhi Sabzi Mandi20:05LUCKNOW06:10 37h 20m56 45 km/hr
M-W--S-
12212Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:55LUCKNOW05:15 21h 10m12 50 km/hr
--W----
04414Anand Vihar - Lucknow SpecialANAND VIHAR TERMINAL21:05LUCKNOW06:25 9h 20m3 51 km/hr
-T-T---
13414Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)DELHI21:40LUCKNOW07:20 33h 25m59 43 km/hr
M-W--S-
13484Farakka Express (via Faizabad)DELHI21:40LUCKNOW07:20 33h 30m61 44 km/hr
-T-TF-S
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)New Delhi22:05LUCKNOW06:45 8h 40m7 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpur ExpressDELHI CANTT23:01LUCKNOW09:30 30h 0m18 52 km/hr
-T-----
12430New Delhi - Lucknow AC Superfast ExpressNew Delhi23:25LUCKNOW07:30 8h 5m3 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS