Trains Between delhi to lucknow

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to lucknow

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinLUCKNOWJN06:44 18h 25m13 43 km/hr
-----S-
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressNew DelhiLUCKNOWJN23:30 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
19416Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad ExpressNew DelhiLUCKNOW04:45 37h 35m29 46 km/hr
-T-----
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialNew DelhiLUCKNOW05:30 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
38301Dasnagar - Mecheda - Digha LocalNew DelhiLUCKNOW07:00 1h 22m17 39 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)New DelhiLUCKNOW22:00 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINALLUCKNOWJN05:40 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinLUCKNOW06:40 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
37756Katwa - Bandel LocalNew DelhiLUCKNOW05:10 2h 15m27 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinLUCKNOWJN22:59 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin00:45LUCKNOW04:05 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)New Delhi01:30LUCKNOW15:30 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi02:50LUCKNOWJN18:15 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22318Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar ExpressNew Delhi03:15LUCKNOW06:40 34h 40m11 56 km/hr
--W----
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)DELHI CANTT03:46LUCKNOW13:45 55h 5m43 46 km/hr
-T-----
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link ExpressDELHI05:30LUCKNOW23:05 26h 0m37 45 km/hr
---T---
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:45LUCKNOWJN19:55 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
12004New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi ExpressNew Delhi06:10LUCKNOWJN12:40 6h 30m5 79 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressNew Delhi06:25LUCKNOW05:05 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12876Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL06:30LUCKNOW14:15 34h 20m39 55 km/hr
-T--F-S
15910Avadh Assam Express (PT)Shakurbasti06:30LUCKNOW17:50 68h 5m86 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialNew Delhi06:50LUCKNOW22:32 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
14613Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:00LUCKNOW13:10 5h 0m7 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02LUCKNOW14:45 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55585Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)Adarsh Nagar08:00LUCKNOWJN19:00 2h 0m6 20 km/hr
MTWTFS-
34331Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:10LUCKNOW11:30 0h 52m11 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:50LUCKNOW22:35 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:05LUCKNOW14:45 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL09:20LUCKNOW19:50 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:35LUCKNOWJN04:59 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUDELHI10:10LUCKNOW11:45 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58303Lanjigarh Road - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi10:40LUCKNOW16:41 2h 0m4 27 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi10:45LUCKNOW18:00 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12204Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)New Delhi11:05LUCKNOW18:42 31h 20m21 55 km/hr
--W--SS
55814Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi11:15LUCKNOW18:35 9h 40m40 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14258Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)New Delhi11:35LUCKNOW21:05 17h 0m32 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12420Gomti ExpressNew Delhi12:25LUCKNOW21:25 9h 0m14 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15026Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL12:55LUCKNOW20:50 17h 45m9 47 km/hr
M---F--
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)New Delhi13:00LUCKNOWJN05:05 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12392Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)New Delhi13:10LUCKNOW21:15 21h 20m32 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA13:20LUCKNOWJN22:45 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
13258Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:30LUCKNOW21:50 18h 0m6 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)New Delhi13:45LUCKNOW16:15 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:45LUCKNOW19:25 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)New Delhi13:55LUCKNOW05:10 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15116Loknayak ExpressDELHI14:00LUCKNOW01:55 23h 20m19 43 km/hr
------S
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah SF ExpressDELHI CANTT14:03LUCKNOW23:35 39h 30m28 57 km/hr
---T---
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)DELHI CANTT14:03LUCKNOW23:35 32h 40m19 52 km/hr
---T---
19601Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)DELHI CANTT14:03LUCKNOW23:35 42h 15m27 53 km/hr
-----S-
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:05LUCKNOWJN22:25 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)New Delhi14:15AISHBAGH21:48 21h 0m10 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
52156Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)New Delhi14:20LUCKNOW00:50 16h 50m17 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15708Amrapali Express (PT)Delhi Sabzi Mandi14:42AISHBAGH00:22 37h 0m52 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12558Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:50LUCKNOW22:40 21h 25m14 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12524New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)New Delhi15:05LUCKNOW23:35 27h 30m16 55 km/hr
--W---S
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressDELHI SAFDARJNG15:10LUCKNOW19:00 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUDELHI15:30LUCKNOW23:30 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
12586New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. Tejas ExpressNew Delhi15:35LUCKNOWJN22:05 6h 30m1 79 km/hr
MTW-FS-
22412Arunachal AC SF ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL15:45LUCKNOW22:20 38h 10m14 55 km/hr
---T--S
14008Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL16:25LUCKNOW02:10 29h 45m31 42 km/hr
-T-T---
14016Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL16:25LUCKNOW02:10 29h 45m34 41 km/hr
----F-S
14014Sadbhavana ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL16:25LUCKNOW02:10 13h 45m13 46 km/hr
M----S-
14018Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL16:25LUCKNOW02:10 29h 45m34 43 km/hr
--W----
15280Poorabiya Express (PT)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL17:10LUCKNOW01:55 25h 50m20 46 km/hr
M---F--
13430Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL17:10LUCKNOW02:40 30h 40m21 46 km/hr
-----S-
15058Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL17:10LUCKNOW01:55 14h 20m6 52 km/hr
--W----
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:30LUCKNOW01:05 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
14004New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) ExpressNew Delhi18:00LUCKNOW02:25 29h 50m21 48 km/hr
---T--S
13120Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL18:15LUCKNOW02:25 40h 40m88 40 km/hr
-T---S-
22408Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL18:15LUCKNOW02:25 13h 50m7 56 km/hr
M-W-F--
22317Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin18:20LUCKNOW06:10 34h 20m11 57 km/hr
M------
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)New Delhi18:20LUCKNOWJN06:30 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
14206Delhi - Faizabad ExpressDELHI18:25LUCKNOW03:45 12h 55m9 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi19:00GOMATI NAGAR10:48 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressDELHI CANTT19:05LUCKNOWJN20:20 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz ExpressDELHI CANTT19:05LUCKNOW05:15 40h 10m28 45 km/hr
MT-T---
19269Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)DELHI CANTT19:05LUCKNOW05:15 51h 0m34 48 km/hr
---TF--
11111Sushasan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:10LUCKNOW04:10 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
12226Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)DELHI19:15LUCKNOWJN03:00 14h 15m13 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12556Gorakhdham SF ExpressNangloi19:20LUCKNOW04:45 17h 30m13 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:30LUCKNOW13:35 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
14208Padmavat ExpressDELHI19:50LUCKNOW04:35 12h 30m14 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12554Vaishali Express (PT)New Delhi19:50AISHBAGH03:47 21h 25m20 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:00LUCKNOW21:00 44h 10m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
12596Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Basti)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:00LUCKNOW02:15 11h 50m4 65 km/hr
-TW-F--
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA20:00LUCKNOW17:40 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressDelhi Sabzi Mandi20:05LUCKNOW06:10 37h 5m56 45 km/hr
M-W--S-
14674Shaheed ExpressDelhi Sabzi Mandi20:05LUCKNOW06:10 37h 5m55 45 km/hr
-T-TF-S
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressDELHI CANTT20:13LUCKNOW04:40 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)New Delhi20:30LUCKNOWJN14:50 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUNew Delhi20:35LUCKNOW05:10 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12212Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:40LUCKNOW05:15 21h 30m13 49 km/hr
--W----
37755Bandel - Katwa LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:30LUCKNOW10:40 2h 10m27 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13414Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)DELHI21:40LUCKNOW07:20 33h 25m59 43 km/hr
M-W--S-
13484Farakka Express (via Faizabad)DELHI21:40LUCKNOW07:20 33h 25m61 44 km/hr
-T-TF-S
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalANAND VIHAR TERMINAL22:00LUCKNOW04:35 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)New Delhi22:05LUCKNOWJN07:00 8h 55m8 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
37389Tarakeswar - Goghat LocalDelhi Sabzi Mandi22:34LUCKNOW07:00 0h 55m4 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT)DELHI CANTT23:01LUCKNOW09:25 30h 0m18 52 km/hr
-T-----
12430New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express (PT)New Delhi23:25LUCKNOW07:30 8h 5m3 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22974Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:30LUCKNOW03:43 44h 10m36 55 km/hr
-----S-
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:35LUCKNOW07:10 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-