Trains Between delhi to lucknow

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to lucknow

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya ExpressDELHI CANTT03:48LUCKNOW13:50 55h 35m43 46 km/hr
-T-----
12004New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi ExpressNew Delhi06:10LUCKNOWJN12:40 6h 30m5 79 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12876Neelachal SF ExpressNew Delhi06:25LUCKNOW14:05 34h 25m39 56 km/hr
-T--F-S
15910Avadh Assam Express (PT)Shakurbasti06:32LUCKNOW17:45 68h 10m84 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12436New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani ExpressNew Delhi09:25LUCKNOW17:25 44h 50m24 55 km/hr
---T--S
12236New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani ExpressNew Delhi09:25LUCKNOW17:25 43h 50m24 56 km/hr
-T-----
12204Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath ExpressNew Delhi11:10LUCKNOW18:40 30h 0m20 57 km/hr
--W--SS
14258Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)New Delhi11:35LUCKNOW21:35 17h 10m32 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12420Gomti ExpressNew Delhi12:25LUCKNOW21:25 9h 0m14 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15026Delhi Anand ViharT - Mau ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL12:55LUCKNOW20:50 17h 45m9 47 km/hr
M---F--
12392Shramjeevi SF ExpressNew Delhi13:10LUCKNOW21:15 21h 0m31 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13258Anand Vihar - Rajendra Nagar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:30LUCKNOW21:50 17h 35m6 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
5116Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Chhapra SpecialANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:00LUCKNOW00:15 20h 0m11 49 km/hr
---T---
15116Old Delhi - Chhapra Weekly ExpressDELHI14:00LUCKNOW02:00 23h 20m19 43 km/hr
------S
12584Anand Vihar - Lucknow Jn. Double Decker ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:05LUCKNOWJN22:55 8h 50m3 54 km/hr
----F-S
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah SF ExpressDELHI CANTT14:06LUCKNOW23:35 39h 20m27 57 km/hr
---T---
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly ExpressDELHI CANTT14:06LUCKNOW23:35 32h 40m19 52 km/hr
---T---
19601Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)DELHI CANTT14:06LUCKNOW23:35 42h 15m27 53 km/hr
-----S-
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)New Delhi14:15LUCKNOW21:45 21h 0m9 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12558Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:50LUCKNOW22:40 19h 35m14 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12524New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri (Bi-weekly) SF ExpressNew Delhi15:05LUCKNOW23:35 27h 30m16 55 km/hr
--W---S
14014Sadbhavana ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA15:30LUCKNOW03:25 14h 55m14 43 km/hr
M----S-
14018Sadbhavana ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA15:30LUCKNOW03:25 30h 40m35 42 km/hr
--W----
14008Sadbhavana ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA15:30LUCKNOW03:25 30h 30m33 41 km/hr
-T-T---
14016Sadbhavana ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA15:30LUCKNOW03:25 30h 0m34 41 km/hr
----F-S
22412New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF ExpressNew Delhi15:50LUCKNOW22:10 38h 5m14 56 km/hr
------S
12586Sambalpur- Howrah Express (new number 22804)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL15:50LUCKNOWJN22:05 6h 15m1 80 km/hr
MTW-FSS
15280Poorabiya ExpressAdarsh Nagar16:00LUCKNOW02:00 27h 0m21 44 km/hr
M---F--
13430Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL17:10LUCKNOW02:40 30h 40m21 46 km/hr
-----S-
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL17:10LUCKNOW02:00 15h 10m6 49 km/hr
--W----
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upper India) ExpressDELHI17:55LUCKNOW02:25 41h 0m81 40 km/hr
-T---S-
14004New Delhi - Malda Town ExpressNew Delhi18:00LUCKNOW02:25 29h 50m20 48 km/hr
---T--S
22408Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL18:15LUCKNOW02:25 13h 50m7 56 km/hr
M-W-F--
14206Delhi - Faizabad ExpressDELHI18:25LUCKNOW03:45 12h 55m9 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22418Mahamana SF ExpressNew Delhi18:35LUCKNOW03:05 13h 50m6 56 km/hr
M-W-F--
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL18:45LUCKNOW03:05 14h 35m8 56 km/hr
-T-T-S-
19269Porbandar - Muzaffarpur ExpressDELHI CANTT19:05LUCKNOW05:15 50h 55m32 48 km/hr
---TF--
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz ExpressDELHI CANTT19:05LUCKNOW05:15 40h 10m26 45 km/hr
MT-T---
11111Sushasan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:10LUCKNOW04:35 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressDELHI19:15LUCKNOWJN03:00 14h 15m13 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12556Gorakhdham SF ExpressNangloi19:22LUCKNOW04:45 17h 20m13 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12554Vaishali SF Express (PT)New Delhi19:50LUCKNOW03:55 21h 25m19 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14208Padmavat ExpressDELHI19:50LUCKNOW04:20 12h 30m14 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12596Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur HamSafar ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:00LUCKNOW02:15 12h 35m2 61 km/hr
--W-F--
14674Shaheed ExpressDelhi Sabzi Mandi20:05LUCKNOW06:10 37h 20m54 44 km/hr
-T-TF-S
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressDelhi Sabzi Mandi20:05LUCKNOW06:10 37h 20m56 45 km/hr
M-W--S-
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:55LUCKNOW05:15 21h 10m12 50 km/hr
--W----
13484Farakka Express (via Faizabad)DELHI21:40LUCKNOW07:20 33h 30m61 44 km/hr
-T-TF-S
13414Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)DELHI21:40LUCKNOW07:20 33h 30m59 42 km/hr
M-W--S-
12230Lucknow MailNew Delhi22:05LUCKNOW06:45 8h 40m7 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19403Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ExpressDELHI CANTT23:03LUCKNOW09:30 30h 0m18 52 km/hr
-T-----
12430New Delhi - Lucknow AC ExpressNew Delhi23:25LUCKNOW07:30 8h 5m3 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS