Trains Between delhi to chennai

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to chennai

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)New DelhiCHENNAI CENTRAL16:53 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDINew DelhiCHENNAI CENTRAL21:00 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinCHENNAI CENTRAL17:30 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinCHENNAI EGMORE07:35 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPANAND VIHAR TERMINALCHENNAI CENTRAL19:35 27h 0m10 58 km/hr
M------
19416SVDK ADI EXPNew DelhiCHENNAI CENTRAL17:10 37h 35m29 46 km/hr
-T-----
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)New Delhi01:30CHENNAI EGMORE18:39 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11076BIDR LTT EXPDELHI01:40MAMBALAM19:34 15h 35m11 42 km/hr
--W----
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin03:15CHENNAI EGMORE20:30 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22318HUMSAFAR SFNew Delhi03:15CHENNAI CENTRAL21:30 34h 40m11 56 km/hr
--W----
64167Palwal - Aligarh EMU(Via-New Delhi)FARIDABAD NW TN04:12MAMBALAM22:03 6h 5m30 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:45CHENNAI CENTRAL06:16 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi05:50CHENNAI EGMORE06:45 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22416A P EXPNew Delhi06:25CHENNAI CENTRAL16:00 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
07426CCT KCG SPLNew Delhi06:50CHENNAI CENTRAL07:14 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02CHENNAI CENTRAL15:25 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55722Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02CHENNAI CENTRAL15:45 4h 35m16 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:10CHENNAI EGMORE18:05 48h 40m24 60 km/hr
M----S-
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:10CHENNAI EGMORE18:05 44h 15m13 60 km/hr
-T-T---
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:15CHENNAI CENTRAL06:00 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53209Rajgir - Fatuha Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:20MAMBALAM12:23 3h 30m14 20 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:05CHENNAI CENTRAL12:00 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL09:20CHENNAI CENTRAL10:00 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUDELHI10:10CHENNAI CENTRAL00:19 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi10:45CHENNAI CENTRAL07:59 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUNew Delhi12:05CHENNAI CENTRAL07:50 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSShakurbasti12:40CHENNAI CENTRAL10:20 60h 25m80 48 km/hr
-T--FS-
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)New Delhi13:00CHENNAI CENTRAL01:40 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA13:20CHENNAI CENTRAL07:15 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:45MAMBALAM08:07 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
22802MAS VSKP EXPNew Delhi13:45CHENNAI EGMORE02:00 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
15614LACHIT EXPRESSNew Delhi13:55CHENNAI EGMORE21:50 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:05CHENNAI CENTRAL23:00 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
22688CDG MDU SF EXPDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:30CHENNAI CENTRAL02:10 52h 50m29 58 km/hr
M---F--
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:30CHENNAI CENTRAL02:10 53h 55m29 57 km/hr
M---F--
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)New Delhi14:55MAMBALAM10:18 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
22942JAT INDB SF EXPDELHI SAFDARJNG15:10CHENNAI EGMORE12:05 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUDELHI15:30MAMBALAM01:37 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
12270MAS DURONTO EXPDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:45CHENNAI CENTRAL20:40 28h 55m6 75 km/hr
-T---S-
12612MAS GARIB RATHDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:55CHENNAI CENTRAL20:40 28h 45m9 76 km/hr
M------
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNIDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:55CHENNAI CENTRAL20:45 28h 50m8 75 km/hr
--W-F--
15613LACHIT EXPRESSDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:20CHENNAI EGMORE21:45 11h 15m24 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSNew Delhi17:20CHENNAI CENTRAL16:10 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
19422PNBE ADI EXPDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:30CHENNAI CENTRAL07:45 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
16587YPR BKN EXPNew Delhi18:20CHENNAI CENTRAL23:34 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
12616G T EXPRESSNew Delhi18:40CHENNAI CENTRAL06:20 35h 40m39 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi19:00CHENNAI CENTRAL09:59 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPDELHI CANTT19:05CHENNAI CENTRAL05:40 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:10CHENNAI CENTRAL03:18 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
22934JP BDTS SF EXPDELHI S ROHILLA20:00CHENNAI CENTRAL11:15 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
14811SIKR DEE EXPRESSDELHI CANTT20:13CHENNAI CENTRAL20:30 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)New Delhi20:30CHENNAI CENTRAL12:30 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUNew Delhi20:35CHENNAI CENTRAL14:20 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
14504SVDK KLK EXPNew Delhi21:00CHENNAI CENTRAL05:40 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalANAND VIHAR TERMINAL22:00CHENNAI CENTRAL18:56 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNew Delhi22:30CHENNAI CENTRAL07:10 32h 40m9 67 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14616ASR LKU EXPDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:35CHENNAI EGMORE07:00 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
22404NDLS PDY EXPNew Delhi23:45CHENNAI EGMORE14:25 42h 10m13 57 km/hr
------S