Trains Between delhi to chennai

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to chennai

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinCHENNAI EGMORE07:35 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)New DelhiCHENNAI EGMORE17:30 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19416Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad ExpressNew DelhiCHENNAI CENTRAL17:10 37h 35m29 46 km/hr
-T-----
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUNew DelhiCHENNAI CENTRAL10:29 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINALCHENNAI EGMORE07:20 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinCHENNAI EGMORE09:05 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressNew DelhiCHENNAI CENTRAL21:00 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
22857Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINALCHENNAI CENTRAL19:35 27h 0m10 58 km/hr
M------
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinCHENNAI CENTRAL17:30 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)New Delhi01:30CHENNAI EGMORE18:39 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly ExpressDELHI01:40MAMBALAM19:34 15h 35m11 42 km/hr
--W----
22318Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar ExpressNew Delhi03:15CHENNAI CENTRAL21:30 34h 40m11 56 km/hr
--W----
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin03:15CHENNAI EGMORE20:30 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64167Palwal - Aligarh EMU(Via-New Delhi)FARIDABAD NW TN04:12MAMBALAM22:03 6h 5m30 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:45CHENNAI EGMORE08:30 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi05:50CHENNAI EGMORE06:45 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialNew Delhi06:20CHENNAI EGMORE23:00 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressNew Delhi06:25CHENNAI CENTRAL16:00 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02CHENNAI CENTRAL15:25 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55722Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02CHENNAI CENTRAL15:45 4h 35m16 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12642Thirukkural SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:10CHENNAI EGMORE18:05 48h 40m24 60 km/hr
M----S-
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:10CHENNAI EGMORE18:05 44h 15m13 60 km/hr
-T-T---
53209Rajgir - Fatuha Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:20MAMBALAM12:23 3h 30m14 20 km/hr
MTWTFSS
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:50CHENNAI CENTRAL09:29 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:05CHENNAI EGMORE16:50 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL09:20MAMBALAM11:59 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUDELHI10:10CHENNAI CENTRAL00:19 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi10:45CHENNAI CENTRAL07:59 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16032Andaman ExpressShakurbasti12:40CHENNAI CENTRAL10:20 60h 25m80 48 km/hr
-T--FS-
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)New Delhi13:00CHENNAI EGMORE07:20 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA13:20CHENNAI CENTRAL07:15 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:45CHENNAI EGMORE07:50 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)New Delhi13:45CHENNAI EGMORE02:00 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)New Delhi13:55CHENNAI EGMORE21:50 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:05CHENNAI EGMORE22:44 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
12688Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:30CHENNAI CENTRAL02:10 53h 55m29 57 km/hr
M---F--
22688Chandigarh - Madurai SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:30CHENNAI CENTRAL02:10 52h 50m29 58 km/hr
M---F--
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)New Delhi14:55MAMBALAM10:18 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressDELHI SAFDARJNG15:10CHENNAI EGMORE12:05 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUDELHI15:30MAMBALAM01:37 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:45CHENNAI CENTRAL20:40 28h 55m6 75 km/hr
-T---S-
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:55CHENNAI CENTRAL20:40 28h 45m9 76 km/hr
M------
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:55CHENNAI CENTRAL20:45 28h 50m8 75 km/hr
--W-F--
15613Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:20CHENNAI EGMORE21:45 11h 15m24 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:30CHENNAI CENTRAL07:45 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)New Delhi18:20CHENNAI CENTRAL23:34 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)New Delhi18:40CHENNAI CENTRAL06:20 35h 40m39 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi19:00MAMBALAM21:05 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressDELHI CANTT19:05CHENNAI CENTRAL05:40 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
11111Sushasan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:10CHENNAI CENTRAL03:18 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA20:00CHENNAI CENTRAL11:15 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressDELHI CANTT20:13MAMBALAM03:50 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)New Delhi20:30CHENNAI CENTRAL12:30 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressNew Delhi21:00CHENNAI CENTRAL05:40 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalANAND VIHAR TERMINAL22:00CHENNAI EGMORE15:35 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12622Tamil Nadu Express (PT)New Delhi22:30CHENNAI CENTRAL07:10 32h 40m9 67 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:35CHENNAI EGMORE07:00 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
22404New Delhi - Puducherry SF ExpressNew Delhi23:45CHENNAI EGMORE14:25 42h 10m13 57 km/hr
------S