Trains Between delhi to bangalore

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to bangalore

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinBANGALORE CY JN02:55 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressNew DelhiBANGALORE CY JN16:55 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinBANGALORE EAST05:08 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINALBANGALORE CY JN23:05 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUNew DelhiBANGALORE CY JN12:59 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialNew DelhiBANGALORE CY JN00:30 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin03:15BANGALORE CANT13:55 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22318Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar ExpressNew Delhi03:15BANGALORE CY JN03:00 34h 40m11 56 km/hr
--W----
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)New Delhi05:40BANGALORE CY JN19:15 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:45BANGALORE CY JN06:45 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialNew Delhi06:20BANGALORE EAST10:33 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressNew Delhi06:25BANGALORE CY JN21:55 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02BANGALORE CY JN10:15 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:15BANGALORE CANT17:50 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL09:20BANGALORE CY JN09:40 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:35BANGALORE CY JN10:50 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUDELHI10:10BANGALORE CANT22:20 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi10:45BANGALORE CY JN23:00 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:45BANGALORE CY JN10:30 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:05BANGALORE CY JN01:10 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
68028Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMUNew Delhi14:45BANGALORE CY JN08:40 3h 40m21 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)New Delhi14:55BANGALORE CANT19:55 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
15532Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:27BANGALORE CY JN13:21 34h 5m26 47 km/hr
M------
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:30BANGALORE CY JN14:00 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)New Delhi18:20BANGALORE CANT21:00 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi19:00BANGALORE CY JN13:20 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressDELHI CANTT19:05BANGALORE CANT19:48 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:00BANGALORE EAST11:10 44h 10m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA20:00BANGALORE CY JN13:02 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressDELHI CANTT20:13BANGALORE CY JN20:40 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)New Delhi20:30BANGALORE CANT21:25 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:45BANGALORE CY JN06:40 33h 55m14 70 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12628Karnataka Express (PT)New Delhi21:15BANGALORE CANT13:08 40h 25m33 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
37755Bandel - Katwa LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:30BANGALORE CY JN10:15 2h 10m27 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
37389Tarakeswar - Goghat LocalDelhi Sabzi Mandi22:34BANGALORE CY JN10:05 0h 55m4 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)New Delhi23:40BANGALORE CANT15:50 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS