Trains Between delhi to ahmedabad

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to ahmedabad

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)New DelhiAHMEDABAD JN08:30 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22974PURI GIMB EXPDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinAHMEDABAD JN01:00 44h 10m36 55 km/hr
-----S-
19416SVDK ADI EXPNew DelhiAHMEDABAD JN23:55 37h 35m29 46 km/hr
-T-----
00760Gede - Ranaghat SpecialDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinAHMEDABAD JN00:15 0h 50m11 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDINew DelhiAHMEDABAD JN09:15 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINALAHMEDABAD JN08:15 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin00:45AHMEDABAD JN13:35 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74025Delhi - Shamli DEMUDELHI04:00AHMEDABAD JN15:35 3h 35m22 26 km/hr
MTWTF-S
64167Palwal - Aligarh EMU(Via-New Delhi)FARIDABAD NW TN04:12AHMEDABAD JN16:00 6h 5m30 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link ExpressDELHI05:30AHMEDABAD JN01:48 26h 0m37 45 km/hr
---T---
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)New Delhi05:40AHMEDABAD JN15:00 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19404SLN ADI EXPDELHI06:40AHMEDABAD JN23:55 30h 5m18 52 km/hr
--W----
19408BSB ADI EXPDELHI06:40AHMEDABAD JN23:55 32h 20m19 53 km/hr
-----S-
07426CCT KCG SPLNew Delhi06:50AHMEDABAD JN05:05 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02AHMEDABAD JN16:55 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:15AHMEDABAD JN05:40 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53209Rajgir - Fatuha Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:20AHMEDABAD JN21:20 3h 30m14 20 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDELHI S ROHILLA08:20AHMEDABAD JN02:10 28h 35m30 49 km/hr
M--T---
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:50AHMEDABAD JN17:20 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDELHI S ROHILLA09:20AHMEDABAD JN01:10 22h 50m16 63 km/hr
MT-T-S-
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL09:20AHMEDABAD JN05:50 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:35AHMEDABAD JN23:35 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22942JAT INDB SF EXPNew Delhi10:00AHMEDABAD JN09:00 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDELHI CANTT10:07AHMEDABAD JN01:10 27h 35m23 57 km/hr
--W---S
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUDELHI10:10AHMEDABAD JN17:30 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
08064YPR HWH EXPNew Delhi11:15AHMEDABAD JN02:30 2h 35m15 45 km/hr
----FS-
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDELHI11:50AHMEDABAD JN06:25 31h 25m45 49 km/hr
-T-T-S-
22810PRDP SF EXPDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin12:00AHMEDABAD JN00:05 9h 20m15 59 km/hr
------S
74612Badgam - Banihal DEMUDELHI12:41AHMEDABAD JN09:10 2h 5m10 43 km/hr
MTWTFS-
19270PBR EXPRESSDELHI13:05AHMEDABAD JN07:15 50h 5m35 49 km/hr
M-----S
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA13:20AHMEDABAD JN19:40 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
75106Allahabad City - Mau DEMUNew Delhi13:45AHMEDABAD JN05:50 6h 45m35 32 km/hr
MTWTFS-
22802MAS VSKP EXPNew Delhi13:45AHMEDABAD JN12:17 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:45AHMEDABAD JN13:05 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin13:55AHMEDABAD JN06:15 16h 20m8 66 km/hr
-T-T-S-
15614LACHIT EXPRESSNew Delhi13:55AHMEDABAD JN22:15 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:05AHMEDABAD JN03:15 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
68028Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMUNew Delhi14:45AHMEDABAD JN08:05 3h 40m21 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)New Delhi14:55AHMEDABAD JN07:00 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDELHI15:20AHMEDABAD JN07:40 16h 20m19 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUDELHI15:30AHMEDABAD JN05:15 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPDELHI S ROHILLA16:20AHMEDABAD JN09:10 24h 25m25 55 km/hr
---T---
15613LACHIT EXPRESSDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:20AHMEDABAD JN06:35 11h 15m24 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19422PNBE ADI EXPDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:30AHMEDABAD JN22:20 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
22317HUMSAFAR EXPDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin18:20AHMEDABAD JN09:18 34h 20m11 57 km/hr
M------
16587YPR BKN EXPNew Delhi18:20AHMEDABAD JN16:05 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi19:00AHMEDABAD JN05:30 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:00AHMEDABAD JN13:10 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPDELHI CANTT19:05AHMEDABAD JN01:05 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:30AHMEDABAD JN10:05 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINew Delhi19:55AHMEDABAD JN09:40 13h 45m9 68 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22934JP BDTS SF EXPDELHI S ROHILLA20:00AHMEDABAD JN07:58 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)New Delhi20:30AHMEDABAD JN09:00 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUNew Delhi20:35AHMEDABAD JN22:20 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12476SVDK HAPA EXPDelhi Sabzi Mandi21:00AHMEDABAD JN14:15 35h 50m30 58 km/hr
M------
12474SARVODAYA EXPDelhi Sabzi Mandi21:00AHMEDABAD JN14:15 29h 5m24 60 km/hr
---T---
12478SVDK JAM EXPDelhi Sabzi Mandi21:00AHMEDABAD JN14:15 35h 50m30 58 km/hr
------S
14504SVDK KLK EXPNew Delhi21:00AHMEDABAD JN08:50 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
19032YOGA EXPRESSDELHI SHAHDARA21:25AHMEDABAD JN17:10 24h 30m41 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalANAND VIHAR TERMINAL22:00AHMEDABAD JN06:30 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-