Trains Between delhi to agra

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to agra

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressNew DelhiAgra Cantt07:40 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
19416Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad ExpressNew DelhiAgra Cantt19:00 37h 35m29 46 km/hr
-T-----
38301Dasnagar - Mecheda - Digha LocalNew DelhiAgra Cantt10:50 1h 22m17 39 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)New DelhiAgra Cantt05:33 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat NizamuddinAGRA FORT00:15 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINALAgra Cantt21:20 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialNew DelhiAgra Cantt13:19 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinAgra Cantt20:00 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin00:10Agra Cantt02:55 29h 15m10 60 km/hr
-T--F--
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin00:45Agra Cantt23:50 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11112Sushasan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin01:00Agra Cantt03:45 18h 15m10 52 km/hr
---T---
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)New Delhi01:30Agra Cantt05:15 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
01708Atari - Jabalpur SpecialFare SpecialNew Delhi02:00Agra Cantt05:30 26h 35m15 52 km/hr
--W---S
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin02:10Agra Cantt17:10 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi02:50Agra Cantt06:30 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22318Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar ExpressNew Delhi03:15Agra Cantt05:55 34h 40m11 56 km/hr
--W----
74025Delhi - Shamli DEMUDELHI04:00Agra Cantt05:15 3h 35m22 26 km/hr
MTWTF-S
12138Punjab MailShakurbasti04:20Agra Cantt08:30 33h 55m52 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin04:30Agra Cantt08:15 36h 20m80 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18238Chhattisgarh Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin04:30Agra Cantt08:15 44h 5m87 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13008Udyan Abha Toofan ExpressNangloi04:43Agra Cantt11:50 46h 30m05 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link ExpressDELHI05:30IDGAH AGRA JN21:30 26h 0m37 45 km/hr
---T---
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:45Agra Cantt14:25 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
12646Millennium Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50Agra Cantt08:45 48h 10m26 58 km/hr
-T-----
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50Agra Cantt08:45 35h 40m19 59 km/hr
--W---S
12644Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50Agra Cantt08:45 53h 45m29 56 km/hr
----F--
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50Agra Cantt08:45 34h 30m20 56 km/hr
---T---
12782Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50Agra Cantt08:45 47h 5m30 56 km/hr
M------
12002New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi ExpressNew Delhi06:00Agra Cantt07:57 8h 25m8 84 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15532Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin06:10Agra Cantt14:00 34h 5m26 47 km/hr
M------
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialNew Delhi06:20Agra Cantt16:10 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressNew Delhi06:25Agra Cantt09:10 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22809Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast ExpressDelhi Sabzi Mandi06:40Agra Cantt10:30 9h 25m15 59 km/hr
--W----
12280Taj ExpressNew Delhi06:45Agra Cantt09:40 7h 25m10 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
51902Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)DELHI07:00Agra Cantt13:25 6h 25m30 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14613Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:00Agra Cantt09:05 5h 0m7 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressNew Delhi07:00Agra Cantt15:40 34h 40m19 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02Agra Cantt11:35 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55722Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:02Agra Cantt11:35 4h 35m16 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12642Thirukkural SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:10Agra Cantt10:02 48h 40m24 60 km/hr
M----S-
22413Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressNew Delhi07:20Agra Cantt20:20 26h 40m8 72 km/hr
M-----S
12050Gatimaan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:10Agra Cantt09:50 4h 25m2 91 km/hr
MTWT-SS
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) ExpressNew Delhi08:10Agra Cantt11:25 48h 5m46 53 km/hr
--W--SS
12808Samta ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:35Agra Cantt11:10 33h 35m38 57 km/hr
MT-TFS-
12648Kongu ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:35Agra Cantt11:10 48h 40m27 55 km/hr
--W----
11078Jhelum ExpressNarela08:41Agra Cantt13:30 41h 30m63 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:50Agra Cantt04:35 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:05Agra Cantt12:05 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12618Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:15Agra Cantt12:05 49h 25m46 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL09:20Agra Cantt02:55 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi09:35Agra Cantt01:12 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19326Amritsar - Indore ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:05Agra Cantt12:50 27h 20m23 49 km/hr
--W--S-
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUDELHI10:10Agra Cantt02:40 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58303Lanjigarh Road - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi10:40Agra Cantt11:50 2h 0m4 27 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF ExpressNew Delhi10:54Agra Cantt13:50 24h 15m9 64 km/hr
M------
08064Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU SpecialNew Delhi11:15Agra Cantt13:40 2h 35m15 45 km/hr
----FS-
12626Kerala Express (PT)New Delhi11:25Agra Cantt14:05 51h 50m40 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22810Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin12:00Agra Cantt07:23 9h 20m15 59 km/hr
------S
18478Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin12:05Agra Cantt15:15 48h 10m73 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14624Patalkot ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA12:20Agra Cantt16:05 21h 30m21 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16688Navyug ExpressShakurbasti12:40Agra Cantt18:40 73h 5m65 50 km/hr
---T---
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Slip (PT)Shakurbasti12:40Agra Cantt18:12 68h 35m65 53 km/hr
M------
16318Himsagar Express (PT)Shakurbasti12:40Agra Cantt18:12 72h 30m73 52 km/hr
M------
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipShakurbasti12:40Agra Cantt18:40 75h 0m66 48 km/hr
---T---
11450Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) ExpressShakurbasti12:40Agra Cantt18:12 33h 30m29 47 km/hr
--W----
16032Andaman ExpressShakurbasti12:40Agra Cantt18:12 60h 25m80 48 km/hr
-T--FS-
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)New Delhi13:00Agra Cantt08:15 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA13:20IDGAH AGRA JN13:46 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
12716Sachkhand ExpressNew Delhi13:20Agra Cantt16:20 34h 30m34 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14318Dehradun - Indore ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin13:40Agra Cantt16:40 25h 0m28 47 km/hr
----FS-
14310Ujjaini ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin13:40Agra Cantt16:40 27h 15m29 46 km/hr
-TW----
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)New Delhi13:45AGRA FORT20:55 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
75106Allahabad City - Mau DEMUNew Delhi13:45Agra Cantt16:08 6h 45m35 32 km/hr
MTWTFS-
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:45Agra Cantt12:15 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:05Agra Cantt08:00 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
12191Shridham ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:20Agra Cantt16:57 16h 55m21 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22688Chandigarh - Madurai SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:30Agra Cantt18:12 52h 50m29 58 km/hr
M---F--
12688Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:30Agra Cantt18:12 53h 55m29 57 km/hr
M---F--
75107Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMUShakurbasti14:45Agra Cantt18:50 3h 45m20 31 km/hr
------S
38802Midnapore - Howrah LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:55Agra Cantt16:58 3h 8m34 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12780-SlipHazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link Express (17306) (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:00Agra Cantt17:30 39h 35m25 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12780Goa Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:00Agra Cantt17:30 39h 30m27 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressDELHI SAFDARJNG15:10Agra Cantt08:05 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF ExpressDELHI SAFDARJNG15:10Agra Cantt18:40 33h 20m16 56 km/hr
---T---
12410Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:20Agra Cantt18:28 27h 45m33 59 km/hr
MTWT-S-
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:20Agra Cantt18:28 24h 30m28 60 km/hr
----F-S
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUDELHI15:30Agra Cantt01:40 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:45Agra Cantt17:49 20h 0m7 76 km/hr
--W----
75751Katihar - Jogbani DemuNew Delhi15:50Agra Cantt18:08 3h 0m17 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:55Agra Cantt18:00 28h 45m9 76 km/hr
M------
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:55Agra Cantt18:00 28h 50m8 75 km/hr
--W-F--
12190Mahakaushal ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin16:05Agra Cantt19:07 17h 30m27 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12724Telangana Express (PT)New Delhi17:25Agra Cantt20:11 26h 10m14 64 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:30Agra Cantt19:55 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
14212New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity ExpressNew Delhi17:35Agra Cantt22:20 4h 45m13 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22182Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:50Agra Cantt20:28 14h 30m13 62 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)New Delhi18:20Agra Cantt21:20 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
12920Malwa SF ExpressDelhi Sabzi Mandi18:27Agra Cantt22:25 29h 55m48 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)New Delhi18:40Agra Cantt21:35 35h 40m39 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:00Agra Cantt21:40 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)New Delhi19:00Agra Cantt05:50 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressDELHI CANTT19:05AGRA FORT00:05 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)New Delhi19:05Agra Cantt22:40 38h 10m25 51 km/hr
----F--
11111Sushasan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:10Agra Cantt03:22 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:30Agra Cantt02:20 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)Delhi Sabzi Mandi19:50Agra Cantt11:00 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
63215Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMUDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:55Agra Cantt02:28 1h 30m7 35 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA20:00Agra Cantt16:25 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
12448Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:10Agra Cantt23:05 12h 35m11 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12448-SlipUttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:10Agra Cantt23:05 10h 25m7 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressDELHI CANTT20:13Agra Cantt00:55 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUNew Delhi20:35Agra Cantt01:10 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:45Agra Cantt22:49 33h 55m14 70 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:55Agra Cantt23:21 10h 10m8 69 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12628Karnataka Express (PT)New Delhi21:15Agra Cantt23:48 40h 25m33 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalANAND VIHAR TERMINAL22:00Agra Cantt12:20 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12622Tamil Nadu Express (PT)New Delhi22:30Agra Cantt01:00 32h 40m9 67 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:00Agra Cantt01:55 38h 30m59 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12722Dakshin SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:00Agra Cantt01:55 30h 0m44 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19308Chandigarh - Indore Weekly ExpressNew Delhi23:35Agra Cantt02:35 22h 20m18 50 km/hr
----F--
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:35Agra Cantt02:10 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
22404New Delhi - Puducherry SF ExpressNew Delhi23:45Agra Cantt02:20 42h 10m13 57 km/hr
------S
22458Una Himachal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF ExpressNew Delhi23:45Agra Cantt02:20 32h 0m24 58 km/hr
---T---
12486Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF ExpressNew Delhi23:45Agra Cantt02:20 33h 0m25 59 km/hr
-T--FS-
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF ExpressNew Delhi23:45Agra Cantt02:20 33h 15m21 58 km/hr
M------
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF ExpressNew Delhi23:55Agra Cantt02:55 27h 15m13 60 km/hr
---T--S