Trains Between delhi to agra

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to agra

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin00:10Agra Cantt02:40 29h 15m10 60 km/hr
-T--F--
01708Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Katni Murwara)New Delhi02:00Agra Cantt05:20 26h 35m15 52 km/hr
--W----
22318Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar ExpressNew Delhi03:15Agra Cantt05:55 34h 40m11 56 km/hr
--W----
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin04:30Agra Cantt08:15 36h 20m80 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18238Chhattisgarh Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin04:30Agra Cantt08:10 44h 5m88 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12138Punjab MailDelhi KishanGanj04:35Agra Cantt08:30 34h 5m52 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13008Udyan Abha Toofan ExpressDelhi KishanGanj05:37AGRA FORT12:47 46h 30m05 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12782Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50Agra Cantt08:45 47h 5m30 56 km/hr
M------
12646Millennium Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50Agra Cantt08:40 48h 10m26 58 km/hr
-T-----
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50Agra Cantt08:40 35h 40m19 59 km/hr
--W---S
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50Agra Cantt08:40 34h 30m20 56 km/hr
---T---
12644Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50Agra Cantt08:40 53h 45m30 56 km/hr
----F--
12002New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi ExpressNew Delhi06:00Agra Cantt07:57 8h 25m8 84 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12280Taj ExpressNew Delhi06:45Agra Cantt09:32 7h 25m10 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12642Thirukkural SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:10Agra Cantt09:55 48h 30m24 60 km/hr
M----S-
22413Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressNew Delhi07:20Agra Cantt10:55 29h 55m8 64 km/hr
M-----S
51902Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)SHIVAJI BRIDGE07:24Agra Cantt13:25 6h 25m29 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
01659Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela SpecialNew Delhi07:45Agra Cantt09:25 19h 25m15 53 km/hr
-T-TF-S
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) ExpressNew Delhi08:10Agra Cantt11:15 48h 5m47 53 km/hr
--W--SS
12648Kongu ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:35Agra Cantt11:05 48h 40m27 55 km/hr
--W----
12808Vizag Steel Samta ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:35Agra Cantt11:05 33h 35m38 57 km/hr
MT-TFS-
12618Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:15Agra Cantt11:50 51h 0m46 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUDELHI CANTT09:46AGRA FORT21:11 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19326Amritsar - Indore ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:05Agra Cantt12:40 27h 20m23 49 km/hr
--W--S-
11078Jhelum ExpressNew Delhi10:15Agra Cantt13:20 41h 25m63 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF ExpressNew Delhi11:10Agra Cantt13:40 24h 15m9 64 km/hr
M------
12626Kerala Express (PT)New Delhi11:25Agra Cantt13:55 51h 50m40 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18478Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin12:05Agra Cantt15:10 47h 35m74 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14624Patalkot ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA12:20Agra Cantt15:55 21h 30m21 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11450Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) ExpressDelhi KishanGanj12:55Agra Cantt18:02 33h 30m29 47 km/hr
--W----
12716Sachkhand ExpressNew Delhi13:20Agra Cantt16:10 34h 30m36 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14318Dehradun - Indore ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin13:40Agra Cantt16:31 25h 0m28 47 km/hr
----FS-
14310Ujjaini ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin13:40Agra Cantt16:31 27h 15m29 46 km/hr
-TW----
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipNew Delhi14:15Agra Cantt18:30 74h 50m66 49 km/hr
---T---
12191Shridham ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:15Agra Cantt16:50 17h 0m21 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16318Himsagar Express (PT)New Delhi14:15Agra Cantt18:02 72h 30m73 52 km/hr
M------
16688Navyug ExpressNew Delhi14:15Agra Cantt18:30 73h 5m65 50 km/hr
---T---
16032Andaman ExpressNew Delhi14:15Agra Cantt18:02 60h 15m80 48 km/hr
-T--FS-
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Slip (PT)New Delhi14:15Agra Cantt18:02 68h 5m65 53 km/hr
M------
22688Chandigarh - Madurai SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:30Agra Cantt18:12 52h 50m29 58 km/hr
M---F--
12688Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:30Agra Cantt18:02 53h 55m29 57 km/hr
M---F--
38802Midnapore - Howrah LocalDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin14:55Agra Cantt16:58 3h 8m35 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12780-SlipHazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link Express (17306) (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:00Agra Cantt17:30 39h 35m26 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12780Goa Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:00Agra Cantt17:25 39h 30m32 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF ExpressDELHI SAFDARJNG15:10Agra Cantt18:30 33h 20m17 56 km/hr
---T---
12410Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:20Agra Cantt18:18 27h 40m33 59 km/hr
MTWT-S-
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:20Agra Cantt18:18 24h 30m28 60 km/hr
----F-S
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:45Agra Cantt17:49 20h 0m8 76 km/hr
--W----
75751Katihar - Jogbani DEMUNew Delhi15:50Agra Cantt18:08 3h 0m17 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:55Agra Cantt17:58 28h 45m8 76 km/hr
--W-F--
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:55Agra Cantt17:58 28h 45m9 76 km/hr
M------
12190Mahakaushal ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin16:05Agra Cantt19:05 17h 30m27 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12724Telangana Express (PT)New Delhi17:25Agra Cantt20:03 26h 10m14 64 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22182Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:50Agra Cantt20:13 14h 30m13 62 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14212New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity ExpressFARIDABAD NW TN18:31Agra Cantt22:10 4h 35m13 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)New Delhi18:40Agra Cantt21:35 35h 40m37 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)New Delhi19:05Agra Cantt22:35 38h 10m25 51 km/hr
----F--
12920Malwa SF ExpressNew Delhi19:15Agra Cantt22:20 30h 20m50 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
06522Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar)New Delhi19:35Agra Cantt22:18 57h 20m28 56 km/hr
M------
12448-SlipUttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:10Agra Cantt22:55 10h 25m7 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12448Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:10Agra Cantt22:55 12h 35m10 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:45Agra Cantt22:43 33h 55m15 70 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:55Agra Cantt23:15 10h 10m8 69 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12628Karnataka Express (PT)New Delhi21:15Agra Cantt23:43 40h 45m33 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12622Tamil Nadu Express (PT)New Delhi22:30Agra Cantt01:00 32h 40m9 67 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:00Agra Cantt01:45 38h 30m59 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12722Dakshin Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:00Agra Cantt01:45 30h 0m45 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19308Chandigarh - Indore Weekly ExpressNew Delhi23:35Agra Cantt02:25 22h 20m18 50 km/hr
----F--
12486Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)New Delhi23:45Agra Cantt02:10 33h 0m26 59 km/hr
-T---S-
22458Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF ExpressNew Delhi23:45Agra Cantt02:10 32h 45m25 58 km/hr
---T---
22404New Delhi - Puducherry SF ExpressNew Delhi23:45Agra Cantt02:20 42h 10m13 57 km/hr
------S
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF ExpressNew Delhi23:45Agra Cantt02:10 33h 15m21 58 km/hr
M------
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF ExpressNew Delhi23:55Agra Cantt02:40 27h 15m13 60 km/hr
---T--S