Trains Between bangalore to vijayawada

Following is the complete list of train running between bangalore to vijayawada

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressBANGALORE CY JNVIJAYAWADA JN13:55 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressBANGALORE CY JNVIJAYAWADA JN23:40 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)BANGALORE CY JNVIJAYAWADA JN00:40 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)BANGALORE CANTVIJAYAWADA JN12:05 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)BANGALORE CY JNVIJAYAWADA JN02:35 49h 15m40 58 km/hr
---T---
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)BANGALORE CANT00:15VIJAYAWADA JN14:15 36h 40m25 52 km/hr
-T-----
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialBANGALORE CY JN01:00VIJAYAWADA JN07:55 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressBANGALORE CY JN01:25VIJAYAWADA JN06:00 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
22501KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)BANGALORE CY JN03:10VIJAYAWADA JN16:45 65h 35m38 55 km/hr
-T-----
22818Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)BANGALORE CY JN03:10VIJAYAWADA JN16:45 38h 20m19 55 km/hr
M------
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)BANGALORE EAST05:10VIJAYAWADA JN02:05 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada PassengerBANGALORE CANT07:20VIJAYAWADA JN05:55 22h 35m75 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressBANGALORE CY JN07:35VIJAYAWADA JN15:35 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)BANGALORE CY JN08:00VIJAYAWADA JN22:50 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast ExpressBANGALORE CANT08:25VIJAYAWADA JN21:15 26h 50m19 56 km/hr
-T-----
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressBANGALORE CY JN08:30VIJAYAWADA JN04:55 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
68028Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMUBANGALORE CY JN08:50VIJAYAWADA JN07:20 3h 40m21 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12295Sanghamitra Express (PT)BANGALORE CY JN09:00VIJAYAWADA JN22:25 48h 5m34 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
40005Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)BANGALORE CY JN09:40VIJAYAWADA JN22:15 0h 55m16 31 km/hr
MTWTFS-
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)BANGALORE CY JN09:50VIJAYAWADA JN00:35 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12578Bagmati Express (PT)BANGALORE CY JN10:05VIJAYAWADA JN22:50 55h 15m38 55 km/hr
-----S-
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)BANGALORE CY JN10:05VIJAYAWADA JN14:30 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar ExpressBANGALORE CANT10:15VIJAYAWADA JN22:55 65h 30m29 54 km/hr
-T--F--
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)BANGALORE CY JN10:30VIJAYAWADA JN23:13 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17209Seshadri ExpressBANGALORE CY JN11:00VIJAYAWADA JN00:50 19h 45m33 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressBANGALORE CY JN11:10VIJAYAWADA JN23:55 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUBANGALORE CY JN11:15VIJAYAWADA JN16:10 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
22354Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar ExpressBANGALORE CANT12:00VIJAYAWADA JN02:45 47h 30m6 56 km/hr
------S
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)BANGALORE CY JN12:54VIJAYAWADA JN14:15 18h 25m13 43 km/hr
-----S-
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)BANGALORE CY JN13:00VIJAYAWADA JN07:45 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)BANGALORE CY JN13:50VIJAYAWADA JN23:05 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18464Prasanti Express (PT)BANGALORE CY JN13:50VIJAYAWADA JN06:35 31h 15m44 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalBANGALORE CY JN14:00VIJAYAWADA JN03:00 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22841Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya ExpressBANGALORE CY JN15:00VIJAYAWADA JN14:10 27h 45m26 60 km/hr
M------
74613Badgam - Baramula DEMUBANGALORE CY JN15:20VIJAYAWADA JN04:20 1h 5m4 42 km/hr
MTWTF-S
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)BANGALORE CY JN15:40VIJAYAWADA JN20:30 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUBANGALORE CY JN15:40VIJAYAWADA JN10:35 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)BANGALORE CY JN16:10VIJAYAWADA JN09:30 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)BANGALORE CY JN17:05VIJAYAWADA JN11:15 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)BANGALORE CY JN17:40VIJAYAWADA JN06:15 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)BANGALORE CY JN19:30VIJAYAWADA JN11:15 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)BANGALORE CY JN21:15VIJAYAWADA JN03:45 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalBANGALORE CY JN22:00VIJAYAWADA JN20:30 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressBANGALORE CY JN22:05VIJAYAWADA JN11:30 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUBANGALORE CY JN22:10VIJAYAWADA JN23:45 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)BANGALORE CANT23:40VIJAYAWADA JN13:05 54h 20m40 55 km/hr
--WTF--
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUBANGALORE CY JN23:45VIJAYAWADA JN06:30 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialBANGALORE CY JN23:50VIJAYAWADA JN21:50 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-