Trains Between ahmedabad to mumbai

Following is the complete list of train running between ahmedabad to mumbai

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
75734Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMUAHMEDABAD JN00:15Kalyan Junction08:10 1h 25m6 24 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14707Ranakpur Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN01:00Mumbai Borivali08:38 24h 10m31 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN01:30Mumbai Borivali08:28 27h 35m22 57 km/hr
--W---S
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN01:30Mumbai Borivali07:16 22h 50m16 63 km/hr
MT-T-S-
22936Palitana - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN02:00Mumbai Borivali09:21 14h 15m10 55 km/hr
-----S-
22924Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Uday ExpressAHMEDABAD JN02:15Mumbai Borivali09:23 14h 20m11 57 km/hr
-T-T--S
22956Kutch SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN03:10Mumbai Borivali10:39 15h 10m20 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22994Mahuva - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN03:45Mumbai Borivali11:04 16h 0m13 55 km/hr
-T-----
12479Suryanagari SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN03:50Mumbai Borivali10:42 16h 50m15 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)AHMEDABAD JN04:20Mumbai Borivali11:21 17h 30m18 59 km/hr
M--T---
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN04:20Mumbai Borivali11:20 22h 20m20 59 km/hr
-T---S-
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN04:55Mumbai Borivali11:57 21h 55m21 58 km/hr
M------
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN04:55Mumbai Borivali11:56 17h 20m21 60 km/hr
--W-F-S
12934Karnavati ExpressAHMEDABAD JN04:55Mumbai Borivali11:48 7h 40m8 64 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN04:55Mumbai Borivali11:57 17h 5m8 55 km/hr
-----S-
19016Saurashtra ExpressAMBLI ROAD05:20Dahanu Road16:11 22h 10m60 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19216Saurashtra ExpressAMBLI ROAD05:22Dahanu Road16:11 22h 10m60 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19116Sayaji Nagari ExpressAHMEDABAD JN05:35Dahanu Road11:49 15h 20m27 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12932Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker ExpressAHMEDABAD JN06:00Mumbai Borivali12:15 7h 0m9 70 km/hr
MTWTFS-
22954Gujarat Superfast ExpressAHMEDABAD JN07:00Dahanu Road13:37 8h 55m25 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:30Mumbai Borivali16:00 24h 25m25 58 km/hr
---T---
22932Jaisalmer -Bandra Terminus SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:30Mumbai Borivali16:45 22h 15m25 58 km/hr
-----S-
22916Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:30Mumbai Borivali16:01 25h 0m28 56 km/hr
-T-----
17017Rajkot - Secunderabad ExpressAHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 29h 5m25 50 km/hr
M-WT---
19568Okha - Tuticorin Vivek ExpressAHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 55h 15m40 49 km/hr
---T---
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ExpressAHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 44h 35m33 50 km/hr
------S
19202Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly ExpressAHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 33h 50m27 50 km/hr
-T-----
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port ExpressAHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 40h 50m29 50 km/hr
-----S-
59442Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central PassengerAHMEDABAD JN12:40Dahanu Road01:04 15h 55m72 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN14:00Kalyan Junction22:42 53h 10m33 47 km/hr
-T----S
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur AC ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:00Kalyan Junction22:42 50h 15m38 46 km/hr
----F--
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:00Mumbai Borivali21:43 36h 55m31 53 km/hr
M------
22952Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:15Mumbai Borivali21:43 15h 35m13 55 km/hr
---T---
12010Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:40Mumbai Borivali20:31 6h 40m7 74 km/hr
MTWTFS-
16507Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)AHMEDABAD JN14:40Kalyan Junction01:02 45h 55m44 47 km/hr
---T-S-
16209Ajmer - Mysuru ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:40Kalyan Junction01:02 48h 30m42 48 km/hr
----F-S
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)AHMEDABAD JN14:40Kalyan Junction01:02 47h 15m26 46 km/hr
--W----
16505Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:40Kalyan Junction01:02 42h 15m32 46 km/hr
-T-----
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:40Kalyan Junction01:02 47h 15m36 48 km/hr
M------
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur - Pune ExpressAHMEDABAD JN16:15Dahanu Road22:26 23h 10m24 49 km/hr
-T-----
11095Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa ExpressAHMEDABAD JN16:15Dahanu Road22:26 12h 20m15 51 km/hr
---T---
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressAHMEDABAD JN16:15Kalyan Junction01:31 19h 40m22 50 km/hr
--W----
11087Veraval - Pune ExpressAHMEDABAD JN17:00Dahanu Road22:41 20h 10m24 52 km/hr
-----S-
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly ExpressAHMEDABAD JN18:40BELAPUR08:43 33h 40m23 53 km/hr
-T-----
11049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur ExpressAHMEDABAD JN19:25Kalyan Junction04:47 20h 0m16 48 km/hr
------S
22990Mahuva - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN19:55Mumbai Borivali03:57 16h 0m14 55 km/hr
----F--
19044Jodhpur - Bandra (T) Humsafar ExpressAHMEDABAD JN19:55Mumbai Borivali03:41 17h 40m5 53 km/hr
--W----
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar ExpressAHMEDABAD JN19:55Kalyan Junction04:47 57h 20m35 55 km/hr
-T-----
19018Saurashtra Janta ExpressAHMEDABAD JN20:30Dahanu Road03:17 15h 45m31 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19218Saurashtra Janta ExpressAHMEDABAD JN20:40Dahanu Road03:11 15h 45m31 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22928Lokshakti ExpressAHMEDABAD JN21:10Mumbai Borivali05:01 8h 40m15 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22992Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN21:30Mumbai Borivali04:33 16h 30m10 55 km/hr
------S
09434Gandhidham -Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare SpecialAHMEDABAD JN21:50Mumbai Borivali05:30 13h 40m12 57 km/hr
-----S-
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)AHMEDABAD JN22:00Dahanu Road04:02 8h 25m12 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast ExpressAHMEDABAD JN22:30Mumbai Borivali04:33 13h 15m6 63 km/hr
M--T-S-
19708Aravali Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN22:30Dahanu Road04:23 21h 55m37 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22946Saurashtra MailAHMEDABAD JN23:00Mumbai Borivali06:02 18h 0m29 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19570Veraval - Mumbai Central ExpressAHMEDABAD JN23:00Mumbai Borivali06:05 17h 50m30 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59460Veraval - Mumbai Central PassengerAHMEDABAD JN23:00Mumbai Borivali06:05 17h 50m30 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22964Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast ExpressAHMEDABAD JN23:05Dahanu Road05:06 14h 5m16 55 km/hr
------S
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central PassengerAHMEDABAD JN23:10Dahanu Road11:22 15h 50m64 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12268Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto ExpressAHMEDABAD JN23:40Mumbai Central06:00 6h 20m0 78 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12972Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) ExpressAHMEDABAD JN23:59Mumbai Borivali07:55 14h 5m18 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS