Trains Between ahmedabad to mumbai

Following is the complete list of train running between ahmedabad to mumbai

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JNMumbai Dadar Western06:40 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUAHMEDABAD JNMumbai Borivali12:10 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUAHMEDABAD JNMumbai Borivali16:20 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JNMumbai Borivali06:54 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
75106Allahabad City - Mau DEMUAHMEDABAD JNMumbai CST18:15 6h 45m35 32 km/hr
MTWTFS-
22810Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast ExpressAHMEDABAD JN00:25Kalyan Junction11:10 9h 20m15 59 km/hr
------S
16576Gomteshwara ExpressAHMEDABAD JN01:00LOKMANYATILAK22:40 9h 0m12 40 km/hr
M-W-F--
14707Ranakpur Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN01:00Mumbai Borivali08:46 24h 10m32 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN01:30Mumbai Borivali07:16 22h 50m16 63 km/hr
MT-T-S-
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN01:30Mumbai Borivali08:26 27h 35m23 57 km/hr
--W---S
22936Palitana - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN02:00Mumbai Borivali09:23 14h 15m10 55 km/hr
-----S-
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link ExpressAHMEDABAD JN02:08Kalyan Junction23:03 26h 0m37 45 km/hr
---T---
22956Kutch SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN03:10Mumbai Borivali10:37 15h 10m20 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN03:10Mumbai Borivali08:52 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressAHMEDABAD JN03:35Kalyan Junction18:20 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
12479Suryanagari SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN03:55Mumbai Borivali10:47 16h 50m15 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)AHMEDABAD JN04:20Mumbai Borivali11:20 22h 20m20 56 km/hr
-T---S-
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur)AHMEDABAD JN04:20Mumbai Borivali11:21 17h 30m18 56 km/hr
M--T---
12934Karnavati ExpressAHMEDABAD JN04:55Mumbai Borivali11:48 7h 40m8 64 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN04:55Mumbai Borivali11:56 17h 5m8 55 km/hr
-----S-
22473Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Superfast ExpressAHMEDABAD JN04:55Mumbai Borivali11:56 21h 55m22 55 km/hr
M------
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN04:55Mumbai Borivali11:56 17h 20m21 56 km/hr
--W-F-S
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialAHMEDABAD JN05:15Kalyan Junction15:00 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
19016Saurashtra ExpressAMBLI ROAD05:22Dahanu Road16:11 22h 10m60 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)AHMEDABAD JN05:30LOKMANYATILAK16:55 18h 25m13 43 km/hr
-----S-
19116Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN05:35Dahanu Road11:52 15h 20m27 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN05:45Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:45 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN05:45Kalyan Junction20:55 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)AHMEDABAD JN05:50Mumbai Dadar Central07:00 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12932Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker ExpressAHMEDABAD JN06:00Mumbai Borivali12:15 7h 0m9 70 km/hr
MTWTFS-
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressAHMEDABAD JN06:00LOKMANYATILAK09:30 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN06:05Kalyan Junction15:23 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17622Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly ExpressAHMEDABAD JN06:50Kalyan Junction22:18 25h 0m26 46 km/hr
-----S-
15613Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN06:55Mumbai Borivali21:50 11h 15m24 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22954Gujarat SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN07:00Dahanu Road13:37 8h 55m25 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
68028Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMUAHMEDABAD JN08:30Kalyan Junction05:12 3h 40m21 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN08:40Kalyan Junction21:50 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:05Mumbai Dadar Central16:40 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:20Kalyan Junction15:30 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:30Mumbai Borivali16:45 22h 10m25 55 km/hr
-----S-
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:30Mumbai Borivali16:08 24h 25m25 55 km/hr
---T---
22916Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:30Mumbai Borivali16:06 25h 0m28 56 km/hr
-T-----
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 44h 50m33 49 km/hr
------S
19202Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 33h 50m27 50 km/hr
-T-----
17203Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 40h 50m29 50 km/hr
-----S-
19568Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 55h 15m40 49 km/hr
---T---
17017Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 29h 5m25 50 km/hr
M-WT---
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN12:30Mumbai Dadar Central21:40 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN12:37Kalyan Junction12:10 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
59442Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central PassengerAHMEDABAD JN12:40Dahanu Road01:06 15h 55m72 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN12:45Kalyan Junction05:50 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN13:05Kalyan Junction22:03 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressAHMEDABAD JN13:30Mumbai Borivali19:55 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalAHMEDABAD JN13:45Kalyan Junction19:35 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur AC ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:00Kalyan Junction22:42 50h 15m36 45 km/hr
----F--
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN14:00Kalyan Junction22:42 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:00Kalyan Junction17:20 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
19028Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:00Mumbai Borivali21:44 36h 55m31 51 km/hr
M------
22952Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:15Mumbai Borivali21:43 15h 35m13 55 km/hr
---T---
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:45Kalyan Junction01:02 47h 15m36 47 km/hr
M------
12010Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:45Mumbai Borivali20:33 6h 35m7 75 km/hr
MTWTFS-
16507Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)AHMEDABAD JN14:45Kalyan Junction01:02 46h 5m44 46 km/hr
---T-S-
16209Ajmer - Mysuru ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:45Kalyan Junction01:02 48h 30m42 47 km/hr
----F-S
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)AHMEDABAD JN14:45Kalyan Junction01:02 47h 15m27 46 km/hr
--W----
16505Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN14:45Kalyan Junction01:02 42h 15m32 46 km/hr
-T-----
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUAHMEDABAD JN15:20Kalyan Junction08:37 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22813Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN15:45Kalyan Junction00:58 8h 5m10 60 km/hr
-T-----
58430Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN16:00Kalyan Junction17:35 1h 45m5 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11089Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune ExpressAHMEDABAD JN16:15Dahanu Road22:26 23h 10m24 46 km/hr
-T-----
11095Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN16:15Dahanu Road22:26 12h 25m15 50 km/hr
---T---
11091Bhuj - Pune ExpressAHMEDABAD JN16:15Kalyan Junction01:31 19h 45m22 50 km/hr
--W----
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN16:15Mumbai Borivali06:18 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
74025Delhi - Shamli DEMUAHMEDABAD JN16:50BELAPUR00:56 3h 35m22 26 km/hr
MTWTF-S
11087Veraval - Pune Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN17:00Dahanu Road22:41 20h 15m24 52 km/hr
-----S-
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUAHMEDABAD JN17:50Kalyan Junction12:35 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN18:40BELAPUR08:43 33h 40m23 53 km/hr
-T-----
11049Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN19:25Kalyan Junction04:47 20h 0m16 48 km/hr
------S
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN20:00Mumbai CST22:10 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressAHMEDABAD JN20:20BELAPUR01:15 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
19218Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN20:35Dahanu Road03:11 15h 45m31 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22928Lokshakti ExpressAHMEDABAD JN21:10Mumbai Borivali04:58 8h 40m15 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN21:50Kalyan Junction01:33 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressAHMEDABAD JN22:00Mumbai Borivali03:25 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)AHMEDABAD JN22:00Dahanu Road04:02 8h 25m12 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22318Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar ExpressAHMEDABAD JN22:20Mumbai Borivali04:10 34h 40m11 56 km/hr
--W----
22904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast ExpressAHMEDABAD JN22:20Mumbai Borivali04:32 13h 20m7 63 km/hr
M--T-S-
19708Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN22:30Dahanu Road04:23 21h 55m37 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUAHMEDABAD JN22:40Kalyan Junction04:05 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
19570Veraval - Mumbai Central ExpressAHMEDABAD JN23:00Mumbai Borivali06:05 17h 50m30 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22946Saurashtra Mail (PT)AHMEDABAD JN23:00Mumbai Borivali06:02 18h 0m29 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22964Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast ExpressAHMEDABAD JN23:05Dahanu Road05:06 14h 5m16 55 km/hr
------S
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central PassengerAHMEDABAD JN23:10Dahanu Road11:28 15h 50m64 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12972Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN23:59Mumbai Borivali07:50 14h 5m19 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS