Trains Between ahmedabad to delhi

Following is the complete list of train running between ahmedabad to delhi

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
74025Delhi - Shamli DEMUAHMEDABAD JNDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:15 3h 35m22 26 km/hr
MTWTF-S
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JNDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:45 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JNNew Delhi09:45 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUAHMEDABAD JNDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin06:29 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JNNew Delhi20:38 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22810Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast ExpressAHMEDABAD JN00:25Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:40 9h 20m15 59 km/hr
------S
19269Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN00:50DELHI CANTT19:03 51h 0m34 48 km/hr
---TF--
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN00:50DELHI CANTT19:03 28h 25m27 49 km/hr
-T---S-
16576Gomteshwara ExpressAHMEDABAD JN01:00Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin12:20 9h 0m12 40 km/hr
M-W-F--
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link ExpressAHMEDABAD JN02:08DELHI CANTT09:36 26h 0m37 45 km/hr
---T---
08064Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU SpecialAHMEDABAD JN02:50Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin13:45 2h 35m15 45 km/hr
----FS-
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressAHMEDABAD JN03:35New Delhi11:20 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialAHMEDABAD JN05:15New Delhi06:19 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)AHMEDABAD JN05:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin16:28 18h 25m13 43 km/hr
-----S-
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN05:45Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:28 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)AHMEDABAD JN05:50ANAND VIHAR19:34 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressAHMEDABAD JN06:00New Delhi00:35 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN06:05ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL18:00 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN06:05DELHI CANTT22:59 30h 0m18 52 km/hr
-T-----
15613Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN06:55Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:55 11h 15m24 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN07:15ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL11:45 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
68028Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMUAHMEDABAD JN08:30ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:45 3h 40m21 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN08:40Shakurbasti04:32 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:05Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin02:00 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
34436Sealdah - Sonarpur LocalAHMEDABAD JN09:15DELHI CANTT22:06 0h 30m8 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:20DELHI SAFDARJNG15:00 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
19031Yoga Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN09:55DELHI CANTT04:19 26h 15m39 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12477Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN11:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin04:12 35h 55m30 58 km/hr
-T-----
12475Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN11:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin04:12 35h 40m30 58 km/hr
--W----
12473Sarvodaya Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN11:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin04:12 29h 40m24 59 km/hr
-----S-
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN12:30New Delhi01:10 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN12:37Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:19 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN12:45ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:35 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN13:05Delhi Sabzi Mandi07:00 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalAHMEDABAD JN13:45Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin03:14 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:00New Delhi11:10 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN14:00ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL04:30 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
22809Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:30Delhi Sabzi Mandi06:38 9h 25m15 59 km/hr
--W----
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUAHMEDABAD JN15:20Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:40 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74612Badgam - Banihal DEMUAHMEDABAD JN15:30DELHI12:40 2h 5m10 43 km/hr
MTWTFS-
53209Rajgir - Fatuha Passenger (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN15:30DELHI SAFDARJNG08:40 3h 30m14 20 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64167Palwal - Aligarh EMU(Via-New Delhi)AHMEDABAD JN16:10Tuglakabad04:26 6h 5m30 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN16:15New Delhi21:10 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
12917Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN17:05Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:40 17h 35m8 62 km/hr
M-W-F--
12957Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani ExpressAHMEDABAD JN17:40DELHI CANTT06:44 13h 50m9 68 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUAHMEDABAD JN17:50DELHI09:45 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12915Ashram SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN18:30DELHI CANTT09:24 15h 40m19 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN19:40DELHI CANTT11:52 23h 30m16 61 km/hr
-TW-F-S
22451Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN19:55DELHI CANTT11:52 28h 5m23 56 km/hr
M--T---
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN20:00DELHI CANTT22:25 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
14312Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)AHMEDABAD JN20:20PALAM13:36 31h 50m44 49 km/hr
MT-T---
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressAHMEDABAD JN20:20PALAM13:37 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
22949Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN20:55DELHI CANTT12:42 24h 25m25 55 km/hr
--W----
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN21:00DELHI CANTT14:01 32h 40m19 52 km/hr
---T---
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN21:50Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:30 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressAHMEDABAD JN22:00DELHI CANTT20:11 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
22318Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar ExpressAHMEDABAD JN22:20ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL15:15 34h 40m11 56 km/hr
--W----
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUAHMEDABAD JN22:40New Delhi13:10 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)AHMEDABAD JN23:40New Delhi05:25 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUAHMEDABAD JN23:45New Delhi11:40 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S