Trains Between pune to mumbai

Following is the complete list of train running between pune to mumbai

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
51401Pune - Manmad PassengerPUNE JN00:30BELAPUR07:08 9h 20m32 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta ExpressPUNE JN00:50Kalyan Junction03:22 46h 0m60 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)PUNE JN01:00LOKMANYATILAK04:40 29h 15m20 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12702Hussain Sagar SF ExpressPUNE JN01:15Kalyan Junction03:40 14h 10m15 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST ExpressPUNE JN01:30Kalyan Junction03:57 8h 0m6 57 km/hr
MT-TFSS
17018Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 27h 50m26 53 km/hr
MT---S-
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar ExpressPUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 40h 0m30 51 km/hr
---T---
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT ExpressPUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 35h 45m24 47 km/hr
-----S-
19201Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly ExpressPUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 32h 55m27 51 km/hr
--W----
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot ExpressPUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 43h 20m33 51 km/hr
---T---
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar (Chalukya) ExpressPUNE JN02:15Kalyan Junction04:48 39h 0m37 47 km/hr
M--TF--
11006Puducherry - Dadar (Chalukya) ExpressPUNE JN02:15Kalyan Junction04:47 32h 55m36 50 km/hr
-TW---S
11036Sharavati ExpressPUNE JN02:15Kalyan Junction04:47 23h 30m24 52 km/hr
------S
12164Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)PUNE JN02:30Kalyan Junction04:59 23h 10m20 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Belagavi)PUNE JN02:55LOKMANYATILAK07:15 15h 30m14 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12116Siddheshwar ExpressPUNE JN03:05Kalyan Junction05:38 8h 5m13 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressPUNE JN03:35Kalyan Junction06:08 10h 55m17 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12779Goa Express (PT)PUNE JN04:10BELAPUR08:29 39h 10m28 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22108Latur-Mumbai CST SF ExpressPUNE JN04:15Kalyan Junction06:42 9h 35m11 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Pass(Via Daund)PUNE JN04:20BELAPUR09:18 12h 0m26 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19567Tuticorin - Okha Vivek ExpressPUNE JN05:05Kalyan Junction07:47 50h 40m39 54 km/hr
------S
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner ExpressPUNE JN05:05Kalyan Junction07:47 50h 10m33 49 km/hr
----F-S
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF ExpressPUNE JN05:15Kalyan Junction07:47 24h 20m8 62 km/hr
------S
4417Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SpecialFare SpecialPUNE JN05:15Kalyan Junction07:47 24h 20m8 62 km/hr
---T---
11010Sinhagad ExpressPUNE JN06:05Kalyan Junction08:42 3h 48m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11024Sahyadri ExpressPUNE JN07:00Kalyan Junction10:30 13h 0m29 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12124Deccan QueenPUNE JN07:15Mumbai Dadar Central10:03 3h 10m3 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12126Pragati ExpressPUNE JN07:50Mumbai Dadar Central10:54 3h 25m5 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12220Secunderabad-Mumbai LTT AC Duronto ExpressPUNE JN07:55LOKMANYATILAK11:05 12h 0m2 64 km/hr
-T--F--
17221Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT ExpressPUNE JN07:55LOKMANYATILAK11:05 26h 20m21 49 km/hr
--W--S-
14716Tiruchchirapalli - Sriganganagar HumSafar ExpressPUNE JN08:15Kalyan Junction11:00 63h 45m33 49 km/hr
---T---
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer AC ExpressPUNE JN08:15Kalyan Junction11:00 45h 30m35 49 km/hr
M------
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)PUNE JN09:10Kalyan Junction11:47 16h 25m24 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11042Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express (PT)PUNE JN09:35Kalyan Junction12:17 25h 40m32 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) ExpressPUNE JN10:45Kalyan Junction13:12 29h 35m32 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11026Pune - Bhusaval ExpressPUNE JN11:45Kalyan Junction15:17 10h 5m17 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17321Hubli - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Bijapur)PUNE JN12:00LOKMANYATILAK16:55 18h 25m11 43 km/hr
-----S-
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT Weekly ExpressPUNE JN12:00Kalyan Junction15:02 25h 5m15 50 km/hr
-T-----
51421Pune - Nizamabad PassengerPUNE JN14:25BELAPUR19:59 20h 10m81 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12939Pune - Jaipur SF ExpressPUNE JN15:20Kalyan Junction17:42 22h 20m10 58 km/hr
--W---S
22943Pune - Indore ExpressPUNE JN15:20Kalyan Junction17:42 17h 10m15 56 km/hr
MT-TFS-
11008Deccan ExpressPUNE JN15:30Kalyan Junction18:18 4h 5m9 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11030Koyna ExpressPUNE JN15:45Kalyan Junction18:48 12h 10m33 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11302Udyan Express (PT)PUNE JN15:55Kalyan Junction18:32 23h 5m32 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF ExpressPUNE JN16:10BELAPUR20:08 32h 5m20 60 km/hr
-T-----
12781Mysore-H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanthi SF ExpressPUNE JN16:10BELAPUR20:09 45h 0m29 58 km/hr
----F--
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressPUNE JN16:15BELAPUR20:08 27h 5m17 57 km/hr
M------
11033Pune-Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)PUNE JN16:15BELAPUR20:08 38h 30m28 51 km/hr
--W----
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Balaji ExpressPUNE JN16:40Kalyan Junction19:27 39h 50m43 49 km/hr
---T--S
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST ExpressPUNE JN16:40Kalyan Junction19:27 38h 20m37 49 km/hr
MTW-F--
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CST Weekly ExpressPUNE JN16:40Kalyan Junction19:27 40h 25m40 48 km/hr
-----S-
11077Jhelum Express (PT)PUNE JN17:20BELAPUR21:24 40h 45m64 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast Express (PT)PUNE JN17:40BELAPUR21:53 23h 10m16 57 km/hr
----F--
12135Pune - Nagpur SF ExpressPUNE JN17:40BELAPUR21:53 15h 45m16 57 km/hr
-T-T--S
12128Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF ExpressPUNE JN17:55Mumbai Dadar Central20:38 3h 10m3 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12129Azad Hind Express (PT)PUNE JN18:25BELAPUR22:23 33h 25m28 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22106Indrayani SF ExpressPUNE JN18:35Kalyan Junction20:50 3h 25m5 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16534Bengaluru City - Jodhpur Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 47h 50m29 46 km/hr
------S
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 47h 10m42 48 km/hr
-T-T---
16508Bengaluru City- Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 42h 55m42 49 km/hr
M-W----
16506Bangalore City - Gandhidham ExpressPUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 39h 10m31 50 km/hr
-----S-
16532Bengaluru City - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 48h 40m35 46 km/hr
----F--
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 11h 55m14 52 km/hr
--W----
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 18h 55m16 50 km/hr
-----S-
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 21h 20m24 51 km/hr
------S
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 20h 55m23 51 km/hr
---T---
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 19h 30m22 50 km/hr
M------
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT ExpressPUNE JN19:55Kalyan Junction22:27 15h 35m11 42 km/hr
--W----
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly ExpressPUNE JN19:55Kalyan Junction22:28 33h 45m28 48 km/hr
M------
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT Weekly ExpressPUNE JN19:55Kalyan Junction22:27 17h 15m14 42 km/hr
---T---
12149Pune-Patna SF Express (PT)PUNE JN20:55BELAPUR00:43 31h 5m18 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12729Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express(Via Manmad)PUNE JN22:00BELAPUR01:38 12h 0m11 55 km/hr
M-W----
51034Sainagar Shirdi-Mumbai CST Fast Pass (Via Daund)PUNE JN23:05Kalyan Junction02:52 12h 0m29 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
51030Bijapur - Mumbai CST Fast PassengerPUNE JN23:05Kalyan Junction02:52 13h 20m32 42 km/hr
MTWT---
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast PassengerPUNE JN23:05Kalyan Junction02:52 10h 45m27 40 km/hr
----FSS
11039Maharashtra Express (PT)PUNE JN23:20BELAPUR03:48 28h 45m60 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail (PT)PUNE JN23:35Kalyan Junction02:28 27h 50m50 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11020Konark ExpressPUNE JN23:50Kalyan Junction02:37 36h 30m38 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS