Trains Between patna to kolkata

Following is the complete list of train running between patna to kolkata

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
12332Himgiri ExpressPATNA JN01:45HOWRAH JN11:30 36h 45m30 55 km/hr
M--T--S
13050Amritsar-Howrah ExpressPATNA JN02:10HOWRAH JN15:45 45h 35m04 42 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12306New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)PATNA JN04:55HOWRAH JN12:15 19h 20m7 79 km/hr
----F--
13008Udyan Abha Toofan ExpressSADISOPUR05:30HOWRAH JN19:30 46h 30m05 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12024Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi ExpressPATNA JN05:45HOWRAH JN13:25 7h 40m12 69 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12326Nangal Dam - Kolkata Gurumukhi ExpressPATNA JN06:15KOLKATA15:15 32h 20m15 56 km/hr
-----S-
12316Ananya ExpressPATNA JN06:15KOLKATA15:10 38h 50m20 55 km/hr
M------
12318Akal Takht ExpressPATNA JN06:15KOLKATA15:15 33h 20m21 57 km/hr
-T--F--
12304Poorva Express (via Patna)PATNA JN08:05HOWRAH JN16:55 23h 20m22 66 km/hr
--WT-SS
11106Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)PATNA JN10:55KOLKATA21:45 24h 45m18 54 km/hr
----F--
18625Patna-Hatia Super ExpressPATNA JN11:40PAHARPUR14:42 9h 20m18 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13022Mithila ExpressDUBAHA14:26HOWRAH JN04:00 18h 0m40 39 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kolkata ExpressPATNA JN17:20KOLKATA07:30 14h 10m42 39 km/hr
MTWTFSS
3132Gorakhpur - Asansol SpecialPATNA JN17:20KOLKATA07:30 14h 10m41 39 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12370Kumbha SF ExpressPATNA JN18:00HOWRAH JN03:15 27h 20m16 56 km/hr
MT-TF-S
12328Upasana ExpressPATNA JN18:00HOWRAH JN03:15 29h 5m16 55 km/hr
--W--S-
12360Patna-Kolkata Garib Rath ExpressPATNA JN20:05KOLKATA05:15 9h 10m11 58 km/hr
--W-F-S
22214Patna - Shalimar Duronto ExpressPATNA JN20:40SHALIMAR05:40 9h 0m1 60 km/hr
-T-T-S-
12352Danapur-Howrah Express (PT)PATNA SAHEB21:32HOWRAH JN06:35 9h 25m21 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18623Patna Rajendra Nagar-Hatia ExpressPATNA JN21:45PAHARPUR01:21 11h 0m24 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13006Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) MailPATNA JN21:55HOWRAH JN07:20 36h 40m54 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12334Vibhuti ExpressPATNA JN22:35HOWRAH JN07:30 15h 50m28 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS