Trains Between patna to delhi

Following is the complete list of train running between patna to delhi

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
15483Sikkim Mahananda ExpressPATNA JN01:50DELHI SHAHDARA22:03 37h 15m56 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13413Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)PATNA SAHEB04:40DELHI SHAHDARA04:14 33h 30m61 42 km/hr
M--T-S-
13483Farakka Express (via Faizabad)PATNA SAHEB04:40DELHI SHAHDARA04:14 33h 30m63 44 km/hr
-TW-F-S
12391Shramjeevi SF ExpressPATNA SAHEB10:06New Delhi05:10 21h 0m31 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14055Brahmaputra MailPATNA SAHEB12:25DELHI06:05 54h 40m60 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly ExpressPATNA JN13:30DELHI10:25 52h 45m43 48 km/hr
----F--
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upper India) ExpressPATNA SAHEB13:46DELHI11:55 38h 40m86 42 km/hr
---T--S
12367Vikramshila ExpressPATNA SAHEB16:14ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:00 20h 45m19 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12303Poorva Express (via Patna)PATNA JN16:15New Delhi06:05 22h 0m22 70 km/hr
MT--FS-
12401Magadh ExpressHILSA16:34New Delhi11:50 19h 40m26 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12393Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)PATNA JN18:00New Delhi07:50 14h 15m3 70 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14003Malda Town - New Delhi ExpressPATNA JN18:20New Delhi14:40 29h 35m20 48 km/hr
-T---S-
13429Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal (Weekly) ExpressPATNA JN18:20ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:35 29h 30m21 48 km/hr
----F--
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath ExpressPATNA JN19:15ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:20 20h 20m20 62 km/hr
M---F--
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath ExpressPATNA JN19:15ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:20 18h 50m19 64 km/hr
-T-T-S-
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani ExpressPATNA JN19:25New Delhi07:40 12h 40m4 79 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13007Udyan Abha Toofan ExpressPATNA SAHEB20:21FARIDABAD NW TN18:34 45h 15m10 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
2365Patna - Delhi Anand ViharT Premium SpecialPATNA JN20:30ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:20 17h 50m7 55 km/hr
---T--S
12305Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna) (PT)PATNA JN21:25New Delhi10:00 19h 55m7 77 km/hr
------S
12349Bhagalpur-New Delhi Weekly SF ExpressPATNA JN22:35New Delhi13:00 19h 30m10 63 km/hr
M------