Trains Between mumbai to ahmedabad

Following is the complete list of train running between mumbai to ahmedabad

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly SF ExpressMumbai Dadar Western00:05AHMEDABAD JN07:55 17h 45m18 55 km/hr
--W--S-
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar ExpressKalyan Junction04:40AHMEDABAD JN13:55 40h 0m30 51 km/hr
---T---
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot ExpressKalyan Junction04:40AHMEDABAD JN14:00 43h 20m33 51 km/hr
---T---
19201Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly ExpressKalyan Junction04:40AHMEDABAD JN13:55 32h 55m27 51 km/hr
--W----
17018Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)Kalyan Junction04:40AHMEDABAD JN13:55 27h 50m26 53 km/hr
MT---S-
22953Gujarat Superfast ExpressMumbai Central05:45AHMEDABAD JN14:40 8h 55m25 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12009Mumbai Central- Ahmedabad Shatabdi ExpressMumbai Central06:25AHMEDABAD JN12:45 6h 20m7 78 km/hr
MTWTFS-
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner ExpressKalyan Junction07:50AHMEDABAD JN16:10 50h 10m33 49 km/hr
----F-S
19567Tuticorin - Okha Vivek ExpressKalyan Junction07:50AHMEDABAD JN16:10 50h 40m39 54 km/hr
------S
19215Saurashtra ExpressMumbai Central08:20AHMEDABAD JN19:45 21h 15m61 45 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)BELAPUR10:05AHMEDABAD JN02:20 36h 50m23 49 km/hr
------S
14716Tiruchchirapalli - Sriganganagar HumSafar ExpressKalyan Junction11:03AHMEDABAD JN19:10 63h 45m33 49 km/hr
---T---
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer AC ExpressKalyan Junction11:03AHMEDABAD JN19:30 45h 30m35 49 km/hr
M------
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus12:15AHMEDABAD JN19:30 37h 10m31 51 km/hr
-----S-
22451Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus12:15AHMEDABAD JN19:30 28h 5m22 57 km/hr
M--T---
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad PassengerMumbai Central12:15AHMEDABAD JN04:00 15h 45m70 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:45AHMEDABAD JN19:20 23h 30m16 61 km/hr
-TW-F-S
22915Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus12:55AHMEDABAD JN20:35 24h 50m28 57 km/hr
M------
22949Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus12:55AHMEDABAD JN20:35 24h 25m25 55 km/hr
--W----
22935Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus12:55AHMEDABAD JN20:35 14h 10m10 56 km/hr
---T---
12480Suryanagari SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus13:30AHMEDABAD JN21:15 17h 0m15 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12933Karnavati ExpressMumbai Central13:40AHMEDABAD JN21:25 7h 45m9 64 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker ExpressMumbai Central14:20AHMEDABAD JN21:40 7h 20m9 67 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfast ExpressMumbai Dadar Western14:35AHMEDABAD JN22:10 17h 40m21 55 km/hr
M--T-S-
22931Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus14:35AHMEDABAD JN22:10 22h 15m25 55 km/hr
----F--
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Western14:35AHMEDABAD JN22:10 22h 35m20 55 km/hr
--W---S
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus14:35AHMEDABAD JN22:10 22h 0m21 55 km/hr
-T-----
19115Sayaji Nagari ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus14:50AHMEDABAD JN23:40 16h 15m27 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14708Ranakpur Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus15:05AHMEDABAD JN23:55 24h 30m31 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22963Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus15:25AHMEDABAD JN00:02 13h 55m16 56 km/hr
M------
19017Saurashtra Janta ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus17:10AHMEDABAD JN02:00 15h 40m28 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22955Kutch SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus17:45AHMEDABAD JN01:45 15h 5m20 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22927Lokshakti ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus19:40AHMEDABAD JN04:20 8h 40m20 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19707Aravali Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus20:55AHMEDABAD JN04:30 22h 0m37 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16534Bengaluru City - Jodhpur Express (PT)Kalyan Junction21:30AHMEDABAD JN06:55 47h 50m29 46 km/hr
------S
16508Bengaluru City- Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)Kalyan Junction21:30AHMEDABAD JN06:55 42h 55m42 49 km/hr
M-W----
16532Bengaluru City - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)Kalyan Junction21:30AHMEDABAD JN06:55 48h 40m35 46 km/hr
----F--
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - Bhavnagar SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus21:30AHMEDABAD JN04:55 13h 0m18 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express (PT)Kalyan Junction21:30AHMEDABAD JN06:55 47h 10m42 48 km/hr
-T-T---
16506Bangalore City - Gandhidham ExpressKalyan Junction21:30AHMEDABAD JN06:55 39h 10m31 50 km/hr
-----S-
22945Saurashtra MailMumbai Central21:35AHMEDABAD JN05:35 18h 0m28 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)Mumbai Central22:00AHMEDABAD JN06:35 8h 35m12 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:20AHMEDABAD JN07:45 11h 55m14 52 km/hr
--W----
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:20AHMEDABAD JN07:45 20h 55m23 51 km/hr
---T---
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:20AHMEDABAD JN07:45 19h 30m22 50 km/hr
M------
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:20AHMEDABAD JN07:45 21h 20m24 51 km/hr
------S
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:20AHMEDABAD JN07:45 18h 55m16 50 km/hr
-----S-
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad PassengerMumbai Central22:40AHMEDABAD JN14:55 16h 15m73 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12267Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Duronto ExpressMumbai Central23:25AHMEDABAD JN05:55 6h 30m0 76 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22903Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF AC ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus23:45AHMEDABAD JN06:20 12h 45m6 66 km/hr
--W-F-S
22951Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus23:55AHMEDABAD JN07:55 15h 35m13 55 km/hr
---T---
22923Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Uday ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus23:55AHMEDABAD JN07:55 14h 40m11 55 km/hr
M-W--S-
22965Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus23:55AHMEDABAD JN07:45 16h 55m8 55 km/hr
----F--