Trains Between delhi to mumbai

Following is the complete list of train running between delhi to mumbai

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin00:10Kalyan Junction22:52 29h 0m9 61 km/hr
-T--F--
12138Punjab MailShakurbasti04:10Kalyan Junction06:20 33h 55m52 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12782H.Nizamuddin-Mysore Swarna Jayanthi SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50BELAPUR04:33 47h 5m30 56 km/hr
M------
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:50BELAPUR04:33 34h 30m20 56 km/hr
---T---
12904Golden Temple Mail (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin07:20Mumbai Borivali04:22 31h 55m33 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11078Jhelum ExpressNarela08:53BELAPUR09:58 41h 25m63 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:15Kalyan Junction08:32 48h 45m46 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra (T) Garib Rath ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA09:20Mumbai Borivali07:21 22h 50m16 63 km/hr
MT-T-S-
22656H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Express (via Alappuzha)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:00Dahanu Road05:06 52h 20m26 54 km/hr
----F--
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) (Bi-weekly) SF ExpressDELHI CANTT10:02Mumbai Borivali08:28 27h 35m22 58 km/hr
--W---S
22654H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Express (via Kottayam)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:05Dahanu Road05:08 52h 15m28 55 km/hr
M------
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta ExpressNangloi11:56Dahanu Road16:56 38h 35m94 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12780Goa Express (PT)Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:00BELAPUR11:38 39h 30m27 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra T Garib Rath ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:35Mumbai Borivali07:21 16h 35m7 82 km/hr
--W-F-S
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:35Mumbai Bandra Terminus09:20 17h 45m5 77 km/hr
-----S-
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:45Kalyan Junction10:47 20h 0m9 76 km/hr
--W----
12926Paschim Express (PT)Delhi Sabzi Mandi15:58Dahanu Road12:32 30h 35m39 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressDELHI S ROHILLA16:20Mumbai Borivali16:24 24h 25m25 55 km/hr
---T---
12952New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express (PT)New Delhi16:25Mumbai Borivali07:27 15h 50m6 88 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12954August Kranti Rajdhani ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin16:50Mumbai Borivali08:50 16h 55m12 81 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11058Amritsar - Mumbai LTT (Pathankot) ExpressNarela19:05Kalyan Junction02:42 43h 35m89 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12472Swaraj ExpressDelhi Sabzi Mandi21:00Mumbai Borivali17:17 32h 55m24 62 km/hr
-TW-FS-
12628Karnataka Express (PT)New Delhi21:15BELAPUR17:08 40h 25m32 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:35Kalyan Junction17:47 23h 50m8 63 km/hr
----F--
12908Maharashtra Sampark Kranti ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:35Mumbai Borivali15:49 19h 0m3 72 km/hr
M--T---
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:50Mumbai Borivali03:30 42h 20m90 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22210New Delhi-Mumbai AC Duronto ExpressNew Delhi23:25Mumbai Central16:15 16h 50m3 82 km/hr
-T---S-
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF ExpressDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:35Mumbai Borivali21:13 27h 15m24 59 km/hr
---T---