Trains Between chennai to vijayawada

Following is the complete list of train running between chennai to vijayawada

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
16093Chennai-Lucknow Jn ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL05:15VIJAYAWADA JN14:30 39h 25m44 53 km/hr
-T---S-
16031Andaman ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL05:15VIJAYAWADA JN14:30 58h 5m79 50 km/hr
--WT--S
12433Chennai Central-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL06:10VIJAYAWADA JN11:50 28h 15m7 77 km/hr
----F-S
12611Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath ExpCHENNAI CENTRAL06:10VIJAYAWADA JN11:50 28h 15m9 77 km/hr
-----S-
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF Express (PT)CHENNAI CENTRAL06:30VIJAYAWADA JN13:05 50h 50m41 55 km/hr
MT-----
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)CHENNAI CENTRAL06:30VIJAYAWADA JN13:05 54h 20m39 55 km/hr
--WTF--
12515Trivandrum Central - Guwahati ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL06:30VIJAYAWADA JN13:05 65h 0m48 55 km/hr
------S
12269Chennai Central - H. Nizamuddin Duronto ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL06:40VIJAYAWADA JN12:30 27h 55m5 78 km/hr
M---F--
12390Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE07:00VIJAYAWADA JN14:20 38h 40m14 61 km/hr
-T-----
12077Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL07:35VIJAYAWADA JN14:45 7h 10m8 63 km/hr
M-WTFSS
22842Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL08:10VIJAYAWADA JN14:20 26h 15m16 63 km/hr
--W----
22808Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL08:10VIJAYAWADA JN14:20 26h 15m16 63 km/hr
---T--S
12842Coromandel Express (PT)CHENNAI CENTRAL08:45VIJAYAWADA JN15:10 27h 5m15 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE09:05VIJAYAWADA JN15:55 41h 45m12 64 km/hr
-T----S
12641Thirukkural ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE09:05VIJAYAWADA JN15:55 46h 45m23 62 km/hr
--W-F--
12656Navjeevan SF Express (PT)CHENNAI CENTRAL09:35VIJAYAWADA JN16:30 33h 10m39 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12687Madurai - Dehradun SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL09:45VIJAYAWADA JN16:40 53h 20m28 58 km/hr
--W---S
12507Trivandrum - Guwahati ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL10:00VIJAYAWADA JN16:45 63h 15m50 56 km/hr
-T-----
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)CHENNAI CENTRAL10:00VIJAYAWADA JN16:45 52h 5m34 52 km/hr
--W----
22641Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express (PT)CHENNAI CENTRAL10:00VIJAYAWADA JN16:45 44h 50m35 57 km/hr
---T-S-
22611Chennai-NewJalpaiguri SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL11:00VIJAYAWADA JN17:40 41h 50m20 55 km/hr
--W----
15119Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE13:00VIJAYAWADA JN20:05 53h 45m34 52 km/hr
--W----
22403Puducherry - New Delhi SF ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE13:00VIJAYAWADA JN20:05 42h 10m13 57 km/hr
--W----
12712Pinakini SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL14:05VIJAYAWADA JN21:10 7h 5m12 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12375Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL14:40VIJAYAWADA JN21:40 31h 15m25 55 km/hr
-----S-
22613Sangrami SF Weekly ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL14:40VIJAYAWADA JN21:40 27h 50m13 60 km/hr
---T---
16125Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE15:15VIJAYAWADA JN22:00 42h 45m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
12295Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)CHENNAI CENTRAL15:45VIJAYAWADA JN22:25 48h 20m34 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF Weekly AC ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL16:15VIJAYAWADA JN22:35 53h 30m27 57 km/hr
-----S-
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur Patliputra ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL16:15VIJAYAWADA JN22:55 48h 5m26 56 km/hr
M------
82922Madurai - Jaipur Suvidha ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL16:25VIJAYAWADA JN23:00 46h 30m5 57 km/hr
-T-----
22826Chennai Central-Shalimar Weekly SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL16:25VIJAYAWADA JN23:35 29h 5m22 57 km/hr
---T---
22860Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL16:25VIJAYAWADA JN23:35 22h 30m19 56 km/hr
M------
12578Bagmati SF Weekly ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL16:25VIJAYAWADA JN22:55 55h 5m37 55 km/hr
-----S-
17643Circar ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE17:20VIJAYAWADA JN02:35 18h 10m34 42 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL17:40VIJAYAWADA JN00:10 36h 35m30 60 km/hr
-T----S
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL17:40VIJAYAWADA JN00:10 42h 5m22 56 km/hr
M----S-
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL17:40VIJAYAWADA JN00:10 44h 55m37 60 km/hr
----F--
12759Charminar SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL18:10VIJAYAWADA JN01:10 13h 50m15 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12615Grand Trunk (GT) ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL19:15VIJAYAWADA JN01:55 35h 55m39 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE19:50VIJAYAWADA JN03:10 53h 30m40 53 km/hr
M------
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL21:10VIJAYAWADA JN04:00 20h 10m19 61 km/hr
----F--
22631Chennai Central - Bikaner SF AC ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL21:10VIJAYAWADA JN03:55 44h 50m30 57 km/hr
---T---
22870Chennai Central–Visakhapatnam Weekly SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL21:10VIJAYAWADA JN04:00 13h 15m11 59 km/hr
-T-----
22802Chennai - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (Via New Guntur)CHENNAI CENTRAL21:10VIJAYAWADA JN04:50 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
12852Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL21:10VIJAYAWADA JN03:55 23h 5m15 62 km/hr
M------
12621Tamil Nadu SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL22:00VIJAYAWADA JN04:10 33h 5m10 66 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12897Puducherry-Bhubaneswar ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE22:30VIJAYAWADA JN05:30 24h 0m17 59 km/hr
--W----
15929Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE22:30VIJAYAWADA JN05:30 67h 30m48 49 km/hr
---T---
12664Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE22:30VIJAYAWADA JN05:30 35h 15m22 57 km/hr
-T--F--
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah Weekly ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE22:30VIJAYAWADA JN05:30 43h 25m30 55 km/hr
-----S-
18495Rameswaram-Bhubaneshwar Weekly ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE22:30VIJAYAWADA JN05:30 34h 45m23 55 km/hr
------S
15629Chennai Egmore - Guwahati ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE22:30VIJAYAWADA JN05:30 54h 15m37 51 km/hr
M------
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (Bokaro) ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL23:00VIJAYAWADA JN07:10 55h 15m93 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22648Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL23:25VIJAYAWADA JN06:05 45h 20m53 56 km/hr
M--T---
12512Raptisagar SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL23:25VIJAYAWADA JN06:05 57h 10m58 57 km/hr
-TW---S
12522Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)CHENNAI CENTRAL23:25VIJAYAWADA JN06:05 60h 35m60 57 km/hr
----F--
22646Ahilya Nagari Express (PT)CHENNAI CENTRAL23:25VIJAYAWADA JN06:05 47h 5m49 56 km/hr
-----S-
6010Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialCHENNAI EGMORE23:35VIJAYAWADA JN07:00 33h 15m25 55 km/hr
-----S-
12840Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)CHENNAI CENTRAL23:45VIJAYAWADA JN06:25 28h 25m34 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS