Trains Between chennai to bhopal

Following is the complete list of train running between chennai to bhopal

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
16031Andaman ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL05:15Bhopal Junction09:55 58h 5m79 50 km/hr
--WT--S
16093Chennai-Lucknow Jn ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL05:15Bhopal Junction09:55 39h 25m44 53 km/hr
-T---S-
12611Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath ExpCHENNAI CENTRAL06:10Bhopal Junction02:00 28h 15m9 77 km/hr
-----S-
12433Chennai Central-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL06:10Bhopal Junction02:00 28h 15m7 77 km/hr
----F-S
12269Chennai Central - H. Nizamuddin Duronto ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL06:40Bhopal HabibGanj02:05 27h 55m5 78 km/hr
M---F--
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE09:05Bhopal Junction08:05 41h 45m12 64 km/hr
-T----S
12641Thirukkural ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE09:05Bhopal Junction08:05 46h 45m23 62 km/hr
--W-F--
12687Madurai - Dehradun SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL09:45Bhopal Junction09:40 53h 20m28 58 km/hr
--W---S
22403Puducherry - New Delhi SF ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE13:00Bhopal Junction14:35 42h 10m13 57 km/hr
--W----
82922Madurai - Jaipur Suvidha ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL16:25Bhopal Junction17:35 46h 30m5 57 km/hr
-T-----
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL17:40Bhopal HabibGanj17:23 36h 35m30 60 km/hr
-T----S
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL17:40Bhopal HabibGanj17:23 44h 55m37 60 km/hr
----F--
12615Grand Trunk (GT) ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL19:15Bhopal HabibGanj18:45 35h 55m39 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly ExpressCHENNAI EGMORE19:50Bhopal HabibGanj21:48 53h 30m40 53 km/hr
M------
22631Chennai Central - Bikaner SF AC ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL21:10Bhopal Junction22:30 44h 50m30 57 km/hr
---T---
12621Tamil Nadu SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL22:00Bhopal Junction20:15 33h 5m10 66 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22646Ahilya Nagari Express (PT)CHENNAI CENTRAL23:25Bhopal Junction00:05 47h 5m49 56 km/hr
-----S-
12512Raptisagar SF ExpressCHENNAI CENTRAL23:25Bhopal Junction00:05 57h 10m58 57 km/hr
-TW---S
12522Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)CHENNAI CENTRAL23:25Bhopal Junction00:05 60h 35m60 57 km/hr
----F--