Trains Between ahmedabad to mumbai

Following is the complete list of train running between ahmedabad to mumbai

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
14707Ranakpur Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN01:00Mumbai Borivali08:38 24h 10m31 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra (T) Garib Rath ExpressAHMEDABAD JN01:30Mumbai Borivali07:21 22h 50m16 63 km/hr
MT-T-S-
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) (Bi-weekly) SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN01:30Mumbai Borivali08:28 27h 35m22 58 km/hr
--W---S
22924Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Uday ExpressAHMEDABAD JN02:15Mumbai Borivali09:23 14h 20m11 57 km/hr
-T-T--S
22956Kutch SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN03:10Mumbai Borivali10:36 15h 10m20 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12479Suryanagari SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN03:50Mumbai Borivali10:44 16h 50m15 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN04:20Mumbai Borivali11:21 17h 30m18 56 km/hr
M--T---
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN04:20Mumbai Borivali11:21 22h 20m20 56 km/hr
-T---S-
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN04:55Mumbai Borivali11:57 17h 20m21 56 km/hr
--W-F-S
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN04:55Mumbai Borivali11:57 17h 5m8 55 km/hr
-----S-
12934Karnavati ExpressAHMEDABAD JN04:55Mumbai Borivali11:49 7h 40m8 64 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN04:55Mumbai Borivali11:57 21h 55m21 55 km/hr
M------
19216Saurashtra ExpressAMBLI ROAD05:22Dahanu Road16:11 22h 10m60 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19116Sayaji Nagari ExpressAHMEDABAD JN05:35Dahanu Road12:01 15h 40m27 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12932Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker ExpressAHMEDABAD JN06:00Mumbai Borivali12:16 7h 0m9 70 km/hr
MTWTFS-
22954Gujarat Superfast ExpressAHMEDABAD JN07:00Dahanu Road13:37 8h 55m25 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22916Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:30Mumbai Borivali16:00 25h 0m28 56 km/hr
-T-----
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:30Mumbai Borivali16:24 24h 25m25 55 km/hr
---T---
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN09:30Mumbai Borivali16:48 22h 15m25 55 km/hr
-----S-
19202Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly ExpressAHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 33h 50m27 50 km/hr
-T-----
17203Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Town ExpressAHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 40h 50m30 50 km/hr
-----S-
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore ExpressAHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 44h 35m33 50 km/hr
------S
17017Rajkot - Secunderabad ExpressAHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 29h 5m25 51 km/hr
M-WT---
19568Okha - Tuticorin Vivek ExpressAHMEDABAD JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:42 55h 15m40 49 km/hr
---T---
59442Ahmedabad Mumbai Central PassengerAHMEDABAD JN12:40Dahanu Road01:06 15h 55m73 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:00Mumbai Borivali21:40 36h 55m31 51 km/hr
M------
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:00Kalyan Junction22:42 53h 5m31 46 km/hr
-T----S
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur AC ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:00Kalyan Junction22:42 50h 15m35 45 km/hr
----F--
22952Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:15Mumbai Borivali21:40 15h 35m13 55 km/hr
---T---
12010Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:40Mumbai Borivali20:33 6h 40m7 74 km/hr
MTWTFS-
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:50Kalyan Junction01:02 45h 35m43 46 km/hr
---T-S-
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:50Kalyan Junction01:03 47h 5m27 46 km/hr
--W----
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:50Kalyan Junction01:02 48h 30m42 47 km/hr
----F-S
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore City ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:50Kalyan Junction01:02 42h 15m32 46 km/hr
-T-----
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru City Garib Nawaz ExpressAHMEDABAD JN14:50Kalyan Junction01:03 47h 15m36 47 km/hr
M------
11091Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa ExpressAHMEDABAD JN16:15Kalyan Junction01:31 19h 45m22 50 km/hr
--W----
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur - Pune ExpressAHMEDABAD JN16:15Dahanu Road22:26 23h 0m24 47 km/hr
-T-----
11095Ahimsa ExpressAHMEDABAD JN16:15Dahanu Road22:26 12h 25m15 50 km/hr
---T---
11087Ahimsa ExpressAHMEDABAD JN17:00Dahanu Road22:41 20h 15m24 52 km/hr
-----S-
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpur Weekly ExpressAHMEDABAD JN18:00BELAPUR08:53 34h 20m23 53 km/hr
-T-----
11049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur ExpressAHMEDABAD JN19:25Kalyan Junction04:47 20h 0m16 48 km/hr
------S
14715Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar ExpressAHMEDABAD JN19:55Kalyan Junction04:47 61h 5m35 51 km/hr
-T-----
19018Saurashtra Janta ExpressAHMEDABAD JN20:30Dahanu Road03:17 15h 45m31 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22928Lokshakti ExpressAHMEDABAD JN21:10Mumbai Borivali05:01 8h 40m15 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)AHMEDABAD JN22:00Dahanu Road04:02 8h 25m12 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22936Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF ExpAHMEDABAD JN22:10Mumbai Borivali05:28 14h 15m10 55 km/hr
--W----
19708Aravali Express (PT)AHMEDABAD JN22:30Dahanu Road04:23 21h 55m37 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22904Bhuj - Bandra(T) AC ExpressAHMEDABAD JN22:30Mumbai Borivali04:34 13h 15m6 63 km/hr
M--T-S-
59460Veraval - Mumbai Central PassengerAHMEDABAD JN23:00Mumbai Borivali06:05 17h 50m30 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22946Saurashtra MailAHMEDABAD JN23:00Mumbai Borivali06:05 18h 0m29 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22964Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressAHMEDABAD JN23:05Dahanu Road05:06 14h 5m16 55 km/hr
------S
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central PassengerAHMEDABAD JN23:10Dahanu Road11:23 14h 55m65 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12268Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Duronto ExpressAHMEDABAD JN23:45Mumbai Central06:00 6h 15m0 79 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12972Bhavnagar Bandra ExpressAHMEDABAD JN23:59Mumbai Borivali07:55 14h 5m18 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS